Applyflow Ltd (AFW) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Applyflow Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $16.26 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AFW Statistics

26 November

1,761 / 2,244

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-34.26%

$16.26 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.81 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

26 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.003

Earnings Yield

-28.89%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Applyflow Limited (AFW , formerly Nvoi Ltd ) is a technology Platform, for both businesses and professionals. The AFW marketplace facilitates the direct engagement between businesses and professionals to engage in on-site work assignment.

Former Names
Orrex Resources Limited (ORX), 30/06/2016; Nvoi Ltd (NVO ), 16/11/2020

Applyflow Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: Stephen (Steve) Butler
GICS Sub-Industry: Interactive Media & Services
Date Listed: 30 Nov 2010
Registry: -
Similar Companies: REA / SEK / CAR / DHG / FDV

Upcoming Calendar

22 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

AFW is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Philip David Crutchfield Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Oct 2019
Mr Steven Papadopoulos Non-Executive Director Apr 2019
Mr John Winters Non-Executive Director Apr 2019
Mr Stephen (Steve) Butler Chief Executive Officer Aug 2020
Mr David Franks Company Secretary Sep 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

AFW directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code AFW in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 21 8 64 418 656 1,167

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Oaktel Investments Pty Ltd 94,553,845 5.26%
Rocstar Nominees Pty Ltd [Bellagio Investment A/C] 81,085,831 4.51%
Mr Philip David Crutchfield 79,200,000 4.41%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd [Ib Au Noms Retailclient Drp] 79,014,699 4.40%
Domain Investment Holdings Pty Ltd [Peter Los Family A/C] 72,000,000 4.01%
Stone Poneys Nominees Pty Ltd [Chapman Super Fund A/C] 70,066,666 3.90%
Diamond Venture Holdings Pty Ltd [Diamond Family A/C] 57,240,000 3.18%
Range Ventures Pty Ltd 46,777,865 2.60%
Mr Garen Azoyan [Gaam Super Fund A/C] 35,453,333 1.97%
Romance Pacific Pty Limited 34,686,484 1.93%
Naley Pty Ltd 34,200,000 1.90%
Delite Holdings Pty Ltd [Jlk Superannuation Fund A/C] 31,000,000 1.72%
Active Blue Pty Ltd [J&E Winters A/C] 28,375,966 1.58%
Parlin Investments Pty Ltd [Parlin Discretionary A/C] 26,899,999 1.50%
Invia Custodian Pty Limited [Rida Super Fund A/C] 25,166,666 1.40%
Ten Goals Pty Ltd [Hamish Mclachlan Family A/C] 23,400,000 1.30%
Mr Garen Azoyan Sutisy 22,639,972 1.26%
Reads It Pty Ltd [The Winter Family A/C] 20,500,000 1.14%
Verani Argo Investments Pty Ltd [Verani Argo S/F A/C] 19,470,000 1.08%
Romance Private Pty Ltd [Romance Super Fund A/C] 17,846,952 0.99%
All other shareholders 49.96 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AFW hold 50.04% of shares on issue.

AFW Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AFW Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Development of a single cloud-based software-as-a-service solution platform focusing on broader human resource management with an enhanced single offering to the recruitment market.

Incorporated: Incorporated in 2003.

Level 7, 82-88 Elizabeth St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.