Apn Industria REIT (ADI) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Apn Industria REIT Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $608.31 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

ADI Statistics

18 January

370 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+3.98%

$608.31 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

209.76 million

All Ords (%)

0.03%

Short Sold

0.01%

Current Fundamentals

18 January

10.7

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.27

Earnings Yield

9.31%

NTA ($)

2.82

5.90%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

0.1712

Gross Div. Yield

5.90%

Gross DPS ($)

0.1712

Company Overview

APN Industria REIT (ADI, formerly Industria REIT) is a listed Australian real estate investment trust which owns interests in office and industrial properties that provide functional and affordable workspaces for business. Industria's $952 million portfolio of 37 properties located across the major Australian cities provides sustainable income and capital growth prospects for security holders over the long term.

Former Names
Industria REIT Fund (IDR), 10/12/2013; Industria REIT (IDR), 19/02/2019

Apn Industria REIT Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Melbourne
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Industrial REITs
Date Listed: 3 Dec 2013
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: GMG / SCG / DXS / SGP / MGR

Upcoming Calendar

5 Feb 2021 Div Pay Date
17 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
18 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
17 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
30/12/2020 $0.043 0% Interim 05/02/2021
29/09/2020 $0.043 0% Interim 06/11/2020
29/06/2020 $0.0415 0% Final 21/08/2020
30/03/2020 $0.0438 0% Interim 08/05/2020
30/12/2019 $0.0438 0% Interim 07/02/2020
27/09/2019 $0.0438 0% Interim 08/11/2019
27/06/2019 $0.0425 0% Final 23/08/2019
28/03/2019 $0.0425 0% Interim 10/05/2019
28/12/2018 $0.0425 0% Interim 08/02/2019

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

HOLD

18/12/20

2

BUY

2

HOLD

1

SELL

Broker Consensus data compiled by Market Index.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Geoffrey (Geoff) Norman Brunsdon Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Dec 2013
Mr Michael Francis Johnstone Non-Executive Director Dec 2013
Mr Howard Ewan Brenchley Non-Executive Director Dec 2013
Ms Jennifer Anne Horrigan Non-Executive Director Dec 2013
Mr Joseph Tindaro De Rango Alternate Director Sep 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

ADI directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
20/03/20 Joseph De Rango Buy +7,700 $2.070 $15,939 On-market trade.
18/06/19 Geoffrey (Geoff) Brunsdon Issued 3,963 $2.730 $10,818 Participation in share purchase plan.
18/07/17 Geoffrey (Geoff) Brunsdon Issued 3,963 $2.730 $10,818 Participation in share purchase plan.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 570,919 6,010,668 9,255,911 47,102,814 134,585,207 197,525,519

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Growthpoint Properties Australia Limited 29,621,555 15.00%
Perpetual Corporate Trust Ltd 25,189,401 12.75%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 20,482,353 10.37%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 18,424,875 9.33%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 10,977,185 5.56%
National Nominees Limited 8,144,123 4.12%
Perpetual Corporate Trust Ltd i 3,529,926 1.79%
Australian Executor Trustees Limited 2,460,751 1.25%
Neweconomy Com Au Nominees Pty Limited 1,925,705 0.97%
The Cass Foundation Limited 1,165,100 0.59%
J Reisinger Superannuation P/L 1,125,000 0.57%
BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd 1,036,257 0.52%
BNP Paribas Noms(Nz) Ltd 885,387 0.45%
John E Gill Trading Pty Ltd 815,074 0.41%
Sargon Ct Pty Ltd 522,169 0.26%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 515,855 0.26%
Stanbox No 2 Pty Ltd 480,000 0.24%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd i 454,937 0.23%
Sandhurst Trustees Ltd 450,038 0.23%
Netwealth Investments Limited 370,720 0.19%
All other shareholders 34.91 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of ADI hold 65.09% of shares on issue.

ADI Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

ADI Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $2.36 30 June
2019 $2.89 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Investment in income-producing business park properties and industrial warehouses within Australia.

Incorporated: --

Level 30, 101 Collins St
Melbourne Victoria 3000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.