Australian Agricultural Projects Ltd (AAP) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Australian Agricultural Projects Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $7.31 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AAP Statistics

15 January

2,169 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+127.01%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+133.22%

$7.31 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

304.72 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.006

Earnings Yield

-26.25%

NTA ($)

0.02

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Australian Agricultural Projects Limited (AAP) is a Victorian based business that manages state-of-the-art olive growing operation in the Boort region. It is into low cost extra virgin olive oils.

Former Names
Piquant Blue Limited (PQB),20/11/2006; Redisland Australia Limited (RLA), 26/02/2013.

Australian Agricultural Projects Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Melbourne
Managing Director: Paul Challis
GICS Sub-Industry: Agricultural Products
Date Listed: 7 Jan 2004
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: A2M / ELD / CGC / UMG / BGA

Upcoming Calendar

25 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
29 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

AAP is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Paul Robert Challis Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer Sep 2007
Mr Anthony Mun Foon Ho Non-Executive Director Apr 2003
Mr Daniel Stefanetti Non-Executive Director Sep 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

AAP directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
05/01/21 Paul Challis Buy +12,190,162 $0.010 $121,901 Off-market trade.
05/01/21 Paul Challis Buy +6,043,931 $0.024 $145,054 Off-market trade.
05/01/21 Daniel Stefanetti Buy +6,043,931 $0.024 $145,054 Off-market trade.
05/01/21 Daniel Stefanetti Buy +12,190,162 $0.010 $121,901 Off-market trade.
18/03/20 Paul Challis Issued 6,236,922 $0.008 $49,895 Rights issue.
18/03/20 Paul Challis Issued 12,473,845 $0.010 $124,738 Rights issue.
18/03/20 Anthony Ho Issued 2,000,001 $0.010 $20,000 Rights issue.
18/03/20 Anthony Ho Issued 1,000,000 $0.008 $8,000 Rights issue.
18/03/20 Daniel Stefanetti Issued 7,804,100 $0.008 $62,432 Rights issue.
18/03/20 Daniel Stefanetti Issued 15,608,200 $0.010 $156,082 Rights issue.
16/03/20 Daniel Stefanetti Buy +2,000,000 $0.008 $16,000 On-market trade.
14/11/19 Daniel Stefanetti Buy +3,333,333 $0.013 $43,333 Off-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 18 41 95 124 89 367

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Grimfam Holdings Pty Ltd (Grimsey Family A/C) 33,570,486 11.02%
Bliss On Banksia Hairdressing Pty Ltd (The Stefanest Egg Sfund A/C) 33,216,400 10.90%
Bond Street Custodians Limited (Gfsoff D42134 A/C) 24,947,690 8.19%
Patrac Holdings Pty Ltd (The Challis Family A/C) 24,947,690 8.19%
Caroline House Superannuation Fund Pty Ltd (The Caroline House S/F A/C) 22,586,332 7.41%
Mr Phillip John Grimsey & Mrs Deborah Faye Grimsey (The Grimsey Super Fund A/C) 19,075,820 6.26%
Petto Holdings Pty Ltd 15,473,846 5.08%
Db Investments Pty Ltd 15,012,818 4.93%
Mr Phillip John Grimsey & Mrs Deborah Faye Grimsey (The Grimsey Super Fund A/C) I 13,880,864 4.56%
Mrs Serng Yee Liew 9,610,000 3.15%
Mr Robert Brydon Rudd 9,025,030 2.96%
Petto Holdings Pty Ltd (The Pettofrezza Family A/C) 6,591,490 2.16%
Mr Paul Pettofrezza & Mrs Carmela Pettofrezza (Pettofrezza Ret Fund A/C) 5,882,354 1.93%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 5,686,420 1.87%
Ms Linlin Li 5,309,214 1.74%
Ms Wai Heng Ho 5,010,000 1.64%
Wai Heng Ho 4,827,586 1.58%
Woodduck Pty Limited 4,300,000 1.41%
Mr Anthony Ho 4,000,002 1.31%
Winpar Holdings Limited 3,000,000 0.98%
All other shareholders 12.73 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AAP hold 87.27% of shares on issue.

AAP Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AAP Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.01 30 June
2019 $0.015 28 June
2018 $0.025 29 June
2017 $0.034 28 June
2016 $0.03 28 June
2015 $0.012 30 June
2014 $0.01 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Management of managed investment schemes and other investors olive groves located in Boort, Victoria.

Incorporated: In April 2003 in Western Australia. Code changed to Redisland Australia Limited (RLA) on 20/11/2006.

Suite 14, 456 St Kilda Rd
Melbourne VIC 3004


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.