Alpha Hpa Limited (A4N) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Alpha Hpa Limited Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $88.49 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

A4N Statistics

13 November

847 / 2,298

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-4.11%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-2.81%

$88.49 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

632.1 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

13 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.018

Earnings Yield

-12.86%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Alpha HPA Limited (A4N, formerly Collerina Cobalt Limited) is a mineral exploration and development company focused on advancing its 100% owned Collerina HPA-aluminium-nickel-cobalt project in central NSW. The Company also holds a 45% interest in the Wonogiri project in Indonesia which contains the Randu Kuning gold-copper deposit.

Former Names
Augur Resources Limited (AUK), 03/05/2017; Collerina Cobalt Limited (CLL), 03/12/2018

Alpha Hpa Limited Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: Rimas Kairaitis
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 22 Oct 2007
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: BHP / RIO / S32 / NCM / FMG

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2020 Report (Quarterly)
27 Apr 2020 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jul 2020 Report (Quarterly)
24 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

A4N is not covered by a major broker.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Peter James Nightingale Chief Financial Officer, Executive Director Nov 2009
Mr Norman Alfred Seckold Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Nov 2009
Mr Anthony Sgrol Non-Executive Director Nov 2017
Mr Rimas Kairaitis Managing Director Nov 2017
Mr Justin Charles Werner Non-Executive Director Aug 2014

Director Transactions

About the Data

A4N directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
21/10/19 Peter Nightingale Exercise 3,000,000 $0.100 $300,000 Exercise of options.
21/10/19 Peter Nightingale Buy +3,000,000 $0.100 $300,000 Exercise of options.
21/10/19 Anthony Sgrol Buy +3,000,000 $0.100 $300,000 Exercise of options.
21/10/19 Anthony Sgrol Exercise 3,000,000 $0.100 $300,000 Exercise of options.
21/10/19 Justin Werner Buy +2,000,000 $0.100 $200,000 Exercise of options.
21/10/19 Justin Werner Exercise 2,000,000 $0.100 $200,000 Exercise of options.
04/10/19 Rimas Kairaitis Buy +2,500,000 $0.100 $250,000 Exercise of options.
04/10/19 Rimas Kairaitis Exercise 2,500,000 $0.100 $250,000 Exercise of options.
04/10/19 Justin Werner Buy +3,000,000 $0.100 $300,000 Exercise of options.
04/10/19 Justin Werner Exercise 3,000,000 $0.100 $300,000 Exercise of options.
30/09/19 Rimas Kairaitis Sell -7,500,000 $0.060 ($450,000) As advised by the company.
30/09/19 Justin Werner Sell -5,000,000 $0.060 ($300,000) As advised by the company.
06/12/18 Rimas Kairaitis Buy +150,000 $0.105 $15,750 On-market trade.
30/11/18 Rimas Kairaitis Issued 10,000,000 $0.110 $1,100,000 Issue of options.
06/08/18 Justin Werner Issued 665,167 $0.080 $53,213 Rights issue.
06/08/18 Peter Nightingale Issued 1,237,500 $0.080 $99,000 Rights issue.
06/08/18 Norman Seckold Issued 6,117,382 $0.080 $489,391 Rights issue.
06/08/18 Anthony Sgrol Issued 14,118 $0.080 $1,129 Rights issue.
06/08/18 Rimas Kairaitis Issued 30,000 $0.080 $2,400 Rights issue.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 49 77 135 313 307 881

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
PT Muara Mulya Propertindo 110,536,400 19.77%
Permgold Pty Ltd 67,291,194 12.04%
Budworth Capital Pty Ltd 39,306,001 7.03%
Bt Portfolio Services Limited 34,312,500 6.14%
Palmer Bookmaking Pty Limited 19,388,999 3.47%
Rosignol Pty Ltd 13,612,500 2.43%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Limited 11,705,609 2.09%
Mr Robert Simeon Lord 11,492,500 2.06%
Oon Peng Lim 10,000,000 1.79%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 8,676,954 1.55%
Motte & Bailey Pty Ltd 7,025,501 1.26%
Morgan Stanley Australia Securities (Nominee) Pty Limited 5,651,221 1.01%
Rigi Investments Pty Limited 5,543,001 0.99%
Spinite Pty Ltd 5,500,000 0.98%
Ninan Pty Ltd 5,263,282 0.94%
Mrs Susan Holt 4,786,586 0.86%
Guy Jones Pty Ltd 4,500,000 0.80%
Topaz Pty Ltd 4,000,000 0.72%
Quality Life Pty Ltd 3,740,000 0.67%
John Wardman & Associates Pty Ltd 3,430,000 0.61%
All other shareholders 32.79 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of A4N hold 67.21% of shares on issue.

A4N Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

A4N Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Acquire, explore, develop and, subject to economic viability, mine mineral deposits.

Incorporated: Augur was incorporated on 31 October 2003 in New South Wales, Australia.

Level 2, 66 Hunter St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.