Zeotech Ltd (ZEO) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Zeotech Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $127.54 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

ZEO Statistics

15 January

861 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+581.48%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+589.25%

$127.54 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.43 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.003

Earnings Yield

-3.37%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Zeotech Limited (ZEO , formerly Metalsearch Limited ) is a industrial kaolin and mineral processing technology Company.ZEO is currently working with the University of Queensland to commercialise novel and proprietary zeolite mineral processing technology.

Former Names
Laconia Resources Limited (LCR), 15/12/2017; Metalsearch Limited (MSE ), 01/12/2020

Zeotech Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Perth
Managing Director: Peter Zardo
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 16 Oct 2009
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
20 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
10 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

ZEO is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Neville John Bassett Company Secretary May 2015
Mrs Sylvia Medlyn Tulloch Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Jul 2020
Mr Robert Hartley Downey Non-Executive Director Oct 2016
Mr Peter Zardo Managing Director Apr 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

ZEO directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code ZEO in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 82 140 83 338 389 1,032

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr Anthony Paul Sheridan 113,301,000 8.22%
Goody Investments Pty Ltd 98,301,000 7.13%
UniQuest Pty Ltd 92,307,692 6.69%
Davanna Pty Ltd 60,000,000 4.35%
LL&P Pty Ltd 53,080,920 3.85%
Whitcombe Super Investments Pty Ltd 49,655,500 3.60%
Echelon Super Pty Ltd 38,500,000 2.79%
Ms Chunyan Niu 37,833,334 2.74%
Dr Andrew Solomons 36,515,796 2.65%
Pointciana Pty Ltd 33,679,000 2.44%
Mr Peter Zardo 26,880,000 1.95%
Mr Bilal Ahmad 26,500,000 1.92%
Mr Sufian Ahmad 24,100,000 1.75%
J&M Page Superannuation Pty Ltd 22,636,177 1.64%
Ddpevcic (WA) Pty Ltd 22,475,000 1.63%
Goldfire Enterprises Pty Ltd 19,539,207 1.42%
Dontoro Pty Ltd 19,000,000 1.15%
Acilloom Pty Ltd 19,000,000 1.38%
Faraday Nominees Pty Ltd 16,500,000 1.20%
Gold Coast Tweed Pet Motels Pty Ltd 15,847,500 1.15%
All other shareholders 40.35 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of ZEO hold 59.65% of shares on issue.

ZEO Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

ZEO Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Exploration of the Group's mineral tenements.

Incorporated: --

Level 4, 216 St Georges Tce
Perth WA 6000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.