Xplore Wealth Ltd (XPL) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Xplore Wealth Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $22.32 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

XPL Statistics

13 July

1,429 / 2,231

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-8.40%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-21.08%

$22.32 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

297.54 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

13 July

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.029

Earnings Yield

-39.07%

NTA ($)

3.24

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Xplore Wealth Limited (XPL, formerly Managed Accounts Holdings Limited) is a licensed operator of Managed Discretionary Accounts (MDA) services. XPL provides investment administration and associated services for financial advisers, investment managers and dealer groups with both wholesale and retail client bases.

Former Names
Managed Accounts Holdings Limited (MGP), 15/04/2019

Xplore Wealth Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: Donald (Don) Sharp
GICS Sub-Industry: Specialized Finance
Date Listed: 25 Jun 2014
Registry: Registry Direct
Similar Companies: AFI / AMP / ARG / CGF / MLT

Upcoming Calendar

28 Aug 2020 Report (Prelim)
28 Aug 2020 Report (Annual)
17 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
18 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
11/08/2017 $0.002 0% Final 22/08/2017

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

XPL is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Stephen Reed Non-Executive Director Nov 2017
Mr Donald (Don) Kenneth Sharp Executive Director, Chief Executive Officer Jun 2013
Mr Alexander Paul Hutchison Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Jun 2019
Ms Julie Berry Non-Executive Director Dec 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

XPL directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
04/02/20 Stephen Reed Buy +250,800 $0.073 $18,233 On-market trade.
02/12/19 Peter Brook Buy +71,500 $0.072 $5,148 On-market trade.
01/11/19 Alexander Hutchison Buy +62,549 $0.068 $4,253 On-market trade.
21/10/19 Alexander Hutchison Buy +13,400 $0.061 $817 On-market trade.
11/10/19 Alexander Hutchison Buy +100,000 $0.070 $7,000 On-market trade.
02/10/19 Donald (Don) Sharp Buy +1,000,000 $0.074 $73,740 On-market trade.
01/10/19 Peter Brook Buy +137,000 $0.074 $10,138 On-market trade.
08/07/19 Donald (Don) Sharp Buy +717,090 $0.100 $71,709 On-market trade.
03/07/19 Peter Brook Buy +100,000 $0.105 $10,500 On-market trade.
03/07/19 Donald (Don) Sharp Buy +53,912 $0.100 $5,391 On-market trade.
03/06/19 Donald (Don) Sharp Buy +191,317 $0.100 $19,131 On-market trade.
31/05/19 Donald (Don) Sharp Buy +408,683 $0.097 $39,846 On-market trade.
13/05/19 Peter Brook Buy +100,000 $0.100 $10,000 On-market trade.
10/04/19 Donald (Don) Sharp Buy +25,000 $0.125 $3,125 On-market trade.
27/03/19 Donald (Don) Sharp Buy +300,000 $0.125 $37,500 On-market trade.
22/03/19 Donald (Don) Sharp Buy +161,154 $0.125 $20,144 On-market trade.
04/03/19 Donald (Don) Sharp Buy +754,492 $0.110 $82,994 On-market trade.
04/03/19 Peter Brook Buy +103,333 $0.110 $11,366 On-market trade.
18/05/18 Colin Peterson Issued 356,510 $0.330 $117,648 As advised by the company.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 20 50 108 374 181 733

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 62,711,361 21.08%
Donald Financial Enterprises Pty Ltd 18,093,389 6.08%
Valebark Pty Ltd (i) 18,093,389 6.08%
Netwealth Investments Limited 16,480,012 5.54%
Parmms Enterprises Pty Ltd 15,628,658 5.25%
Bnp Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd Hub24 Custodial Serv Ltd Drp 14,030,021 4.72%
Argo Investments Limited 12,603,572 4.24%
National Nominees Limited 9,468,319 3.18%
Starmay Superannuation Pty Ltd (i) 6,831,005 2.30%
Starmay Superannuation Pty Ltd (ii) 6,831,005 2.30%
Washington H Soul Pattinson And Company Limited 6,428,572 2.16%
Sanctuary Enterprises Pty Ltd 5,714,286 1.92%
Wealth Creation Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.68%
Myfp Pty Ltd 4,370,221 1.47%
Jamplat Pty Ltd 4,200,000 1.41%
Mr David Alan Heather 2,910,715 0.98%
Mr Keith Jones + Mrs Roslyn Kaye Jeffers 2,510,927 0.84%
More & Chase Pty Ltd 2,072,917 0.70%
Valebark Pty Ltd (ii) 1,950,000 0.66%
Valebark Pty Ltd (iii) 1,950,000 0.66%
All other shareholders 26.75 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of XPL hold 73.25% of shares on issue.

XPL Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

XPL Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $0.10 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Investment administration services and investment administration technology solutions.

Incorporated: --

Suite 1, Level 5, 28 Margaret St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.