WT Financial Group Ltd (WTL) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

WT Financial Group Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $12.5 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

WTL Statistics

15 January

1,983 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+74.64%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+54.64%

$12.5 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

166.67 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.005

Earnings Yield

-6.53%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

WT Financial Group Limited (WTL, formerly Spring FG Limited) is a diversified financial services group offering financial planning and investment advice; wealth management; insurance and superannuation; finance; and tax and accounting services. Its advice and product offerings include a specialisation in self-managed superannuation funds (SMSFs); and residential real estate investment.

Former Names
Spring FG Limited (SFL), 14/11/2019

WT Financial Group Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: Keith Cullen
GICS Sub-Industry: Other Diversified Financial Services
Date Listed: 9 Mar 2015
Registry: BoardRoom
Similar Companies: AFI / ARG / AMP / MLT / CGF

Upcoming Calendar

18 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
30 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
22/03/2017 $0.005 100% Interim 06/04/2017

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

WTL is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Keith R Cullen Founder, Managing Director Apr 2014
Mr Chris Kelesis Executive Director Apr 2014
Mr Guy Hedley Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Apr 2014

Director Transactions

About the Data

WTL directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
04/11/19 Keith Cullen Buy +600,000 $0.050 $30,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
04/11/19 Chris Kelesis Buy +600,000 $0.050 $30,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
04/11/19 Guy Hedley Buy +240,000 $0.050 $12,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
29/04/19 Chris Kelesis Buy +557,033 $0.037 $20,732 On-market trade.
26/04/19 Chris Kelesis Buy +22,861 $0.036 $822 On-market trade.
23/04/19 Chris Kelesis Buy +20,106 $0.034 $683 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 11 32 139 153 83 418

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr Keith Robert Cullen 20,481,964 12.29%
C A K Investments Pty Ltd 20,228,646 12.14%
National Nominees Limited 16,402,540 9.84%
KRC Investments Pty Ltd 14,889,576 8.93%
IFM Pty Limited 8,440,442 5.06%
Dam Enterprise Services Pty Ltd 7,200,000 4.32%
Bannaby Investments Pty Limited 6,681,709 4.01%
IFM Pty Limited i 6,299,822 3.78%
Portfolio Services Pty Ltd 5,597,991 3.36%
Mr Mitchell Ansiewicz 5,099,791 3.06%
Julory Pty Ltd 3,840,347 2.30%
Mr Angelos Kelesis & Mrs Vaso Kelesis 3,754,109 2.25%
Portfolio Services Pty Ltd i 3,299,651 1.98%
Ian Joye Super Fund Pty Ltd 3,021,560 1.81%
Gailforce Marketing & Pr Pty Ltd 2,500,190 1.50%
Dirdot Pty Limited 2,113,465 1.27%
Paul Smsf Pty Ltd 1,889,759 1.13%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 1,830,479 1.10%
Pacific Development Capital Limited 1,785,714 1.07%
National Nominees Limited 1,642,207 0.98%
All other shareholders 17.82 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of WTL hold 82.18% of shares on issue.

WTL Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

WTL Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.029 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Provision of financial planning and investment advice and related product sales; and the provision of accounting & taxation services.

Incorporated: --

Level 11, Australia Square Plaza , 87-95 Pitt St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.