Wildcat Resources Ltd (WC8) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Wildcat Resources Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $21.08 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

WC8 Statistics

23 October

1,602 / 2,222

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+66.64%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+82.87%

$21.08 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

502 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

23 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.003

Earnings Yield

-8.10%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Wildcat Resources Limited (WC8, formerly Fraser Range Metals Group Ltd) is a mineral exploration company currently operating with early stage nickel, copper and gold exploration tenements in Western Australia's Fraser Range region. Currently WC8 focuses on Fraser Range Project and Mount Adrah Gold Project.

Former Names
Australis Aquaculture Limited (AAQ), 27/04/2009; AAQ Holdings Limited (AAQ), 06/02/2013; Fraser Range Metals Group Ltd (FRN), 22/07/2020

Wildcat Resources Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Subiaco
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 4 Aug 2004
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

29 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
27 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
27 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
28 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

WC8 is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Alexander (Alex) Robert Harry Hewlett Non-Executive Director Dec 2019
Mr Matthew Ian Banks Executive Director Dec 2019
Mr Zane Robert Lewis Company Secretary Dec 2017
Mr Thomas(Tom) Bahen Non-Executive Director Feb 2017
Mr Aidan Joseph Platel Non-Executive Director Oct 2017

Director Transactions

About the Data

WC8 directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
09/06/20 Alexander (Alex) Hewlett Buy +461,130 $0.025 $11,528 Participation in share purchase plan.
09/06/20 Matthew Banks Buy +1,383,388 $0.025 $34,584 Participation in share purchase plan.
09/06/20 Thomas(Tom) Bahen Buy +1,383,388 $0.025 $34,584 Participation in share purchase plan.
24/12/19 Thomas(Tom) Bahen Issued 1,019,101 $0.020 $20,382 Issue of options.
24/12/19 Thomas(Tom) Bahen Issued 3,616,071 $0.020 $72,321 Issue of securities.
24/12/19 Thomas(Tom) Bahen Issued 7,585,964 $0.020 $151,719 Issue of securities.
03/12/19 Aidan Platel Issued 6,000,000 $0.029 $174,000 Issue of options.
03/12/19 Zane Lewis Issued 10,000,000 $0.029 $290,000 Issue of options.
03/12/19 Thomas(Tom) Bahen Issued 3,000,000 $0.029 $87,000 Issue of options.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 108 8 19 640 532 1,307

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Syndicate Minerals Pty Ltd 19,000,000 3.78%
Blu Bone Pty Ltd 13,179,644 2.63%
Getmeoutofhere Pty Ltd 11,420,979 2.28%
Sesna Pty Ltd 10,337,037 2.06%
Mr Richard Arthur Lockwood 10,000,000 1.99%
Jhac Pty Ltd 9,040,176 1.80%
Seamist Enterprises Pty Ltd 8,191,694 1.63%
Croesus Mining Pty Ltd 8,000,000 1.59%
Matthew Ian Banks & Sandra Elizabeth Banks 7,923,835 1.58%
Pato Negro Pty Ltd 7,232,141 1.44%
Talex Investments Pty Ltd 7,110,000 1.42%
Nautical Holdings Wa Pty Ltd 6,730,518 1.34%
Kobia Holdings Pty Ltd 6,663,827 1.33%
Mr Thomas Samuel Paspaliaris 6,303,705 1.26%
Loktor Holdings Pty Ltd 5,738,231 1.14%
S F Maraventano Pty Ltd 5,360,000 1.07%
Mr Mark John Bahen & Mrs Margaret Patricia Bahen 5,191,694 1.03%
Jetosea Pty Ltd 5,135,376 1.02%
Jekor Pty Ltd 5,012,000 1.00%
Davco Group Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.00%
All other shareholders 67.61 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of WC8 hold 32.39% of shares on issue.

WC8 Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

WC8 Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration with early stage nickel, copper and gold exploration tenements in Western Australia's Fraser Range region.

Incorporated: The Company was incorporated as WSB Holdings Pty Ltd on 21 September 2001. Name changed to AAQ Holdings Limited (AAQ) on 27/04/2009.

Suite 6, 295 Rokeby Rd
Subiaco WA 6008


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.