Vanadium Resources Ltd (VR8) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Vanadium Resources Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $9.73 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

VR8 Statistics

23 October

1,930 / 2,222

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-49.27%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-33.04%

$9.73 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

374.28 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

23 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.008

Earnings Yield

-31.15%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Vanadium Resources Limited (VR8, formerly Tando Resources Limited ) is a exploration company with 100% owned projects located in the Pilbara region, Western Australia. The Company explores and produces zinc, lead, copper, and other mineral products. Vanadium Resources develops its projects in the State of Western Australia.

Former Names
Tando Resources Limited (TNO), 29/07/2019

Vanadium Resources Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: William (Bill) Oliver
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 3 Nov 2017
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

28 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
28 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

VR8 is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Michael John Davy Non-Executive Director Dec 2019
Mr William (Bill) Alan Oliver Managing Director Mar 2017
Mr Jurie Hendrik Wessels Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Jul 2019
Mr Nicolaas Phillipus Jacobus Van Der Hoven Non-Executive Director Jul 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

VR8 directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
24/06/20 Michael Davy Buy +1,500,000 $0.021 $31,341 On-market trade.
26/07/19 Patrick Burke Issued 294,118 $0.076 $22,352 Placement.
26/07/19 Patrick Burke Issued 588,236 $0.085 $50,000 Placement.
26/07/19 Jeremy King Issued 588,236 $0.085 $50,000 Placement.
26/07/19 Jeremy King Issued 294,118 $0.076 $22,352 Placement.
26/07/19 William (Bill) Oliver Issued 588,236 $0.085 $50,000 Placement.
26/07/19 William (Bill) Oliver Issued 294,118 $0.076 $22,352 Placement.
18/12/18 Jeremy King Buy +300,000 $0.095 $28,500 On-market trade.
17/08/18 William (Bill) Oliver Buy +240,000 $0.168 $40,221 On-market trade.
14/08/18 Patrick Burke Buy +150,000 $0.170 $25,530 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 43 40 61 290 248 682

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Danterne Pty Ltd 44,981,437 12.02%
Kumane Investments Pty Ltd 44,981,437 12.02%
Ama Casa Props 122 Proprietary Limited 27,283,825 7.29%
Ndarama Investments (Private) Limited 16,733,315 4.47%
Papillon Holdings Pty Ltd 16,050,000 4.29%
Romfal Sifat Pty Ltd 15,319,773 4.09%
Davy Corp Pty Ltd 13,474,564 3.60%
Rimoyne Pty Ltd 12,637,133 3.38%
Snowball 3 Pty Ltd 7,000,000 1.87%
Mr Sam Robin Hammond 6,358,193 1.70%
Sangreal Holdings Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.34%
Mr Darren Carter 4,900,000 1.31%
Mainview Holdings Pty Ltd 4,582,548 1.22%
Sacco Developments Australia Pty Limited 4,484,331 1.20%
Russell Brooks Limited 4,416,667 1.18%
Northlew Investments Limited 4,416,667 1.18%
Tomarnic Limited 4,416,666 1.18%
Golden Dawn Limited 3,954,000 1.06%
Vantage House Limited 3,578,244 0.96%
Malcora Pty Ltd 3,179,439 0.85%
All other shareholders 33.79 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of VR8 hold 66.21% of shares on issue.

VR8 Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

VR8 Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.02 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Advancing the Steelpoortdrift Vanadium Project in South Africa

Incorporated: --

Level 1, 33 Ord St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.