Vortiv Ltd (VOR) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Vortiv Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $23.19 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

VOR Statistics

27 November

1,608 / 2,246

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-41.42%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+6.96%

$23.19 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

140.52 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

27 November

22

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.008

Earnings Yield

4.55%

NTA ($)

0.05

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Vortiv Limited (VOR, formerly Transaction Solutions International Limited) is a technology-based company focused on the financial services sector. The company is involved in a business network of operating bank automated teller machines and bill payment systems in India, Cybersecurity Services. The Company has a 100% ownership of Decipher Works,Cloudten.

Former Names
QED Corporation Limited (QED), 16/10/2002, QED Occtech Limited (QED), 13/10/2010; Transaction Solutions International Limited (TSN), 19/09/2019

Vortiv Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Willetton
Managing Director: Jeffrey Lai
GICS Sub-Industry: Internet Services & Infrastructure
Date Listed: 8 Aug 2001
Registry: Advanced Share Registry
Similar Companies: APT / CPU / NXT / APX / MP1

Upcoming Calendar

28 May 2021 Report (Prelim)
29 Jul 2021 Report (Annual)
18 Nov 2021 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

VOR is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Gary Phillip Foster Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Feb 2010
Mr Howard Andrew Digby Non-Executive Director Nov 2018
Mr Jeffrey Lai Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Mar 2017

Director Transactions

About the Data

VOR directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
23/09/20 Jeffrey Lai Expiry 1,518,750 $0.185 $280,968 Options expired.
15/09/20 Gary Foster Sell -1 $64797.000 ($64,797) As advised by the company.
15/09/20 Jeffrey Lai Sell -1 $647975.000 ($647,975) As advised by the company.
31/03/20 Gary Foster Issued 4,000,000 $0.005 $20,000 Issue of options.
31/03/20 Howard Digby Issued 3,000,000 $0.005 $15,000 Issue of options.
31/03/20 Gregg Taylor Issued 4,000,000 $0.005 $20,000 Issue of options.
25/02/20 Jeffrey Lai Buy +7,000,000 $0.007 $48,125 Off-market trade.
29/11/19 Gary Foster Sell -13,319,731 $0.009 ($124,877) On-market trade.
08/11/19 Howard Digby Expiry 1,470,588 $0.012 $17,647 Options expired.
08/08/19 Howard Digby Expiry 1,470,588 $0.010 $14,705 Options expired.
07/08/19 Jeffrey Lai Expiry 1,470,588 $0.010 $14,705 Options expired.
07/02/19 Jeffrey Lai Issued 2,941,176 $0.009 $25,000 Issue of securities.
07/02/19 Jeffrey Lai Issued 4,411,764 $0.008 $35,294 Issue of options.
07/02/19 Howard Digby Issued 2,941,176 $0.009 $25,000 Issue of securities.
07/02/19 Howard Digby Issued 5,411,764 $0.008 $43,294 Issue of options.
25/09/18 Jeffrey Lai Issued 30,375,000 $0.006 $182,250 Issue of options.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 274 878 390 814 188 2,544

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Ilwella Pty Ltd 11,269,853 8.08%
Bretnall Custodians Pty Ltd 7,805,093 5.60%
National Nominees Limited 7,359,739 5.28%
Westedge Investments Pty Ltd 5,240,125 3.76%
Athraustos Pty Ltd 4,521,924 3.24%
SLH Enterprises Pty Ltd 4,481,924 3.21%
TW Consulting Co Ltd 3,400,000 2.44%
Richard Tomkinson 2,356,004 1.69%
Martin Paul Wilson & Gail Ann Wilson 1,955,250 1.40%
Whitechurch Developments Pty Ltd 1,855,000 1.33%
Stephen Colbeck 1,750,000 1.25%
Techforce Personnel Pty Ltd 1,500,000 1.08%
Martin Paul Wilson 1,371,030 0.98%
Kiril Ruvinsky 1,330,000 0.95%
Makram Hanna & Rita Hanna 1,192,000 0.85%
Jamie Wright 1,013,000 0.73%
Cherryl Brayshaw & Belinda Brayshaw 988,967 0.71%
HM Fund Pty Ltd 985,000 0.71%
Roderick Stuart Howe & Julia Mary Howe 900,000 0.65%
John-Paul Lisica & Helen Lisica & Mark Lisica 873,361 0.63%
All other shareholders 55.43 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of VOR hold 44.57% of shares on issue.

VOR Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

VOR Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.21 30 June
2014 $0.001 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Operation of Decipher Works Pty Ltd, a cyber security company and Cloudten Industries Pty Ltd, a cloud and cloud security company. In addition, VOR continued to hold minority interest in TSI India, a business network of operating bank automated teller machines and bill payment systems in India.

Incorporated: in WA. Name changed to QED Occtech Limited on 17/10/2002. Code changed to Transaction Solutions International Limited (TSN) on 13/10/2010.

Level 1, 16 Gympie Way
Willetton WA 6155


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.