Verbrec Ltd (VBC) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Verbrec Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $49.01 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

VBC Statistics

15 January

1,325 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+46.64%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+30.28%

$49.01 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

200.03 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

17.5

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.014

Earnings Yield

5.71%

NTA ($)

0.09

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Verbrec Limited (VBC, formerly Logicamms Limited) is an engineering and operations services company with the experience to deliver Outstanding Service Delivery through innovative engineering, project delivery and operations solutions to our clients, including leading owners and operators of minerals and metals, hydrocarbons, water and infrastructure assets.

Former Names
Logicamms Limited (LCM), 09/12/2020

Verbrec Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Brisbane
Managing Director: Linton Burns
GICS Sub-Industry: Construction & Engineering
Date Listed: 11 Dec 2007
Registry: -
Similar Companies: CIM / MND / NWH / SSM / JLG

Upcoming Calendar

25 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

VBC is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Linton Burns Executive Director, Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Jun 2019
Mr Phillip Ashley Campbell Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Oct 2019
Mr Matthew (Matt) Morgan Non-Executive Director Oct 2019
Ms Sarah Zeljko Non-Executive Director Sep 2020
Mr Brian O'Sullivan Non-Executive Director Jun 2019
Michael Casey Chief Financial Officer N/A
Andrew Ritter Company Secretary N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

VBC directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code VBC in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 226 299 216 402 94 1,237

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Brian Patrick O'Sullivan 42,786,349 21.29%
Bos Holdings Australia Pty Ltd 29,701,738 14.78%
GFNA Bartley Family Pty Ltd 18,260,477 9.09%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 15,313,708 7.62%
Ubs Nominees Pty Ltd 11,164,281 5.55%
HSF SMSF Pty Ltd 7,269,985 3.62%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 5,441,078 2.71%
Candyblossom Pty Ltd 5,350,384 2.66%
Bloemhof Pty Ltd 5,350,384 2.66%
Bos Australia Super Pty Ltd 4,615,000 2.30%
Mr Andrew Keith Horstmann and Mrs Jenny Ann Horstmann 3,452,389 1.72%
Giffard Services Pty Ltd 3,186,820 1.59%
Mr Linton Wayne Paul Burns and Mrs Suzanne Mary Byrne 2,995,611 1.49%
Noramary Consultancy Services Pty Ltd 2,000,000 1.00%
Neil Michael Gardner 1,396,889 0.70%
Craig Sheather 1,221,614 0.61%
Mr Rahmon Charles Coupe and Mrs Julia Deborah Coupe 1,107,000 0.55%
Mr Andrew John Weldon Smith, Ms Suzanne Elizabeth Smith and Ms Julia Yvonne Mustard 1,099,320 0.55%
Mr Peter Howells 1,030,154 0.51%
BFA Super Pty Ltd 1,000,000 0.50%
All other shareholders 18.5 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of VBC hold 81.5% of shares on issue.

VBC Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

VBC Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: To provide of professional engineering and consulting services.

Incorporated: --

Level 14, 200 Mary St
Brisbane QLD 4000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.