Ultima United Ltd (UUL) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Ultima United Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $10.26 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

UUL Statistics

25 September

1,852 / 2,235

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+1,310.67%

$10.26 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

29.33 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

25 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.009

Earnings Yield

-2.60%

NTA ($)

0.05

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Ultima United Limited (UUL) engages in property development activities in Australia, currently has 3 projects, Como development, Cannington development and Bentley Development. Ultima United Limited is based in South Perth, Australia.

Former Names
United Uranium Limited (UUL), 11/11/2014.

Ultima United Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Como
Managing Director: Jonathan Cheng
GICS Sub-Industry: Real Estate Development
Date Listed: 1 Jun 2007
Registry: Advanced Share Registry
Similar Companies: LLC / LIC / PPC / CWP / UOS

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

UUL is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Eric Kong Executive Director May 2008
Mr Piers Richard Lewis Company Secretary, Non-Executive Director Jan 2015
Mr Jonathan Cheng Executive Chairman, Managing Director Jun 2020
Mr Yew Seng Lo Non-Executive Director Sep 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

UUL directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
12/08/20 Li Yi Sell -130,059 $0.140 ($18,208) On-market trade.
11/08/20 Li Yi Sell -200,000 $0.140 ($28,000) On-market trade.
10/08/20 Li Yi Sell -40,000 $0.143 ($5,700) On-market trade.
07/08/20 Jonathan Cheng Buy +100,000 $0.147 $14,673 On-market trade.
07/08/20 Li Yi Sell -30,000 $0.145 ($4,350) On-market trade.
11/09/15 George Lazarou Buy +622,250 $0.050 $31,198
29/04/15 George Lazarou Transfer 157,500 $0.060 $9,450
01/05/14 Eric Kong Expiry 2,000,000 $0.055 $110,000
01/05/14 George Lazarou Expiry 2,000,000 $0.055 $110,000
01/05/14 Simon (Xing) Yan Expiry 2,000,000 $0.055 $110,000

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 51 228 56 104 32 471

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Infinity Capital Group Australian Development Pty Ltd 4,483,690 15.29%
Hd Mining & Investment Pty Ltd 2,520,000 8.59%
Mr Cheng Rong Wang 2,029,725 6.92%
Mr Li Yi 1,895,000 6.46%
Hsbc Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 1,621,694 5.53%
Xibo Ma 1,503,000 5.13%
Ms Agatha Hoi Ping Yau 1,354,035 4.62%
Mr Chau Ming Tuen 1,050,000 3.58%
Mr Hing Tong Tsui 822,583 2.80%
Mr Qiang Cai 765,019 2.61%
Mr Yongyi Du 765,019 2.61%
Ms Mabel Elizabeth Kah Muay Lim 740,000 2.52%
Mr Jonathan Cheng 700,000 2.39%
Mr Lanchun Wu 553,500 1.89%
Ms Angelina Chermaine Ng 550,000 1.88%
Ms Chit Pau 510,000 1.74%
Mrs Xiu Zhen Liu 480,017 1.64%
Date Er Investment Pty Ltd 358,888 1.22%
Ms Sze Wei Ng 300,000 1.02%
Ms Sook Boon Jessica Loh 292,500 1.00%
All other shareholders 20.56 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of UUL hold 79.44% of shares on issue.

UUL Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

UUL Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.02 30 June
2019 $0.023 28 June
2018 $0.076 29 June
2017 $0.04 28 June
2016 $0.019 28 June
2015 $0.06 30 June
2014 $0.066 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Property development.

Incorporated: United Uranium was incorporated on 13th February 2007 as a limited company.

Suite 14, 11 Preston St
Como WA 6152


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.