Tesoro Resources Ltd (TSO) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Tesoro Resources Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $147.36 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

TSO Statistics

21 January

815 / 2,257

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+2,618.14%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+2,625.61%

$147.36 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

499.52 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0.03%

Current Fundamentals

21 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.031

Earnings Yield

-10.34%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Tesoro Resources Limited (ASX: TSO) is an Australian public company with exploration stage gold assets in Chile. It deals in the the acquisition, exploration and development of commercially significant resource projects in Chile. The Company currently holds interests in Chile, namely the El Zorro Gold Project in Chile, which is prospective for gold.

Former Names
Van Eyk Three Pillars Limited (VTP), 21/12/2011; Continuation Investments Ltd (COT), 27/11/2015; Plukka Limited (PKA), 31/01/2020

Tesoro Resources Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Melbourne
Managing Director: Zeffron Reeves
GICS Sub-Industry: Gold
Date Listed: 28 Jan 2004
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

23 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
23 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)
19 Oct 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

TSO is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Zeffron Charles Reeves Managing Director Jan 2020
Mr John Toll Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Oct 2017
Mr Geoffrey (Geoff) William McNamara Non-Executive Director Jan 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

TSO directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
12/08/20 Geoff McNamara Sell -2,000,000 $0.206 ($411,000) On-market trade.
11/08/20 Zeffron Reeves Sell -650,000 $0.218 ($141,376) On-market trade.
09/07/20 John Toll Issued 407,967 $0.060 $24,478 Rights issue.
03/07/20 Zeffron Reeves Issued 8,333,333 $0.078 $650,000 Issue of securities.
27/02/20 Geoff McNamara Buy +500,000 $0.024 $12,000 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 167 384 313 993 456 2,313

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Scion Hdg Spa 28,663,619 6.02%
Mr Kenneth Joseph Hall 21,833,333 4.58%
Tanamera Resources Pte Ltd 21,299,455 4.47%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 18,780,833 3.94%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 17,274,966 3.63%
ABN Amro Clearing Sydney Nominees Pty Ltd 16,506,015 3.47%
Linkwood Holdings Pte Ltd 13,184,259 2.77%
Mr Zeffron Charles Reeves 12,963,889 2.72%
Walz Super Pty Ltd 11,850,000 2.49%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 10,142,830 2.13%
Mr Andrew Douglas Glass 8,340,000 1.75%
PAC Partners Securities Pty Ltd 8,016,575 1.68%
Mr Zeffron Charles Reeves (I) 7,683,333 1.61%
Wanaco Spa 5,510,203 1.16%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 5,240,715 1.10%
Debuscey Pty Ltd 4,698,865 0.99%
Mr Rory Eamonn Oscar Keane 4,367,933 0.92%
Mr Simon Quan 4,011,468 0.84%
ASR Nominees Pty Ltd 4,000,255 0.84%
Mr John Toll 3,671,696 0.77%
All other shareholders 52.12 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of TSO hold 47.88% of shares on issue.

TSO Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

TSO Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.074 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Acquisition, exploration and development of commercially resource projects in Chile.

Incorporated: --

Suite 5, 62 Ord St
Melbourne VIC 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.