360 Capital Enhanced Income Fund (TCF) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


360 Capital Enhanced Income Fund Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $9.76 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

TCF Statistics

21 October

1,911 / 2,220

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+3.03%

$9.76 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.7 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

21 October

25.2

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.228

Earnings Yield

3.97%

NTA ($)

5.96

4.78%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

0.275

Gross Div. Yield

5.70%

Gross DPS ($)

0.3278

Company Overview

360 Capital Enhanced Income Fund (TCF, formerly Australian Enhanced Income Fund) provides investors access to fixed income and private credit investment opportunities across listed and unlisted issuers. TCF aims to deliver regular monthly income to investors through disciplined asset selection and risk analysis.TCF operates primarily in Australia. The Responsible Entity for the Fund is 360 Capital FM Limited.

Former Names
Australian Enhanced Income Fund (AYF), 05/10/2020

360 Capital Enhanced Income Fund Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Asset Management & Custody Banks
Date Listed: 17 Oct 2006
Registry: -
Similar Companies: MQG / ASX / MFG / NWL / MGG

Upcoming Calendar

19 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
24 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
24 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

TCF is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Norman St. G Derham Company Secretary, Non-Executive Director Jan 2003
Mr Campbell E Dawson Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Jan 2003
Mr John P Abbott Non-Executive Director Apr 2004

Director Transactions

About the Data

TCF directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code TCF in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

Shareholder Distribution data is unavailable.

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
360 Capital FM Ltd 600,808 18.68%
Hsbc Custody Nominees(Australia) Ltd 64,273 2.01%
Mrs Marita Tooher 60,537 1.88%
Mr Michael Coffin 57,027 1.77%
Mr Geoffrey Phiup Reynolds & Mrs Suzanne Ruth Reynolds 47,333 1.47%
Mr Campbell Dawson 40,238 1.25%
Cole Whitehurst Pty Ltd 36,236 1.13%
Sydney Eisteddfod 35,762 1.11%
Mrs Aafke Termaat 33,054 1.03%
Mr Alasdair Brian West & Mr David James Hughes 31,096 0.97%
Lilac Close Pty Ltd 31,086 0.97%
Mr John Richard Fairweather 26,750 0.83%
Safety First Pty Ltd 25,000 0.78%
Ms Narelle Andrea Crothers 23,000 0.72%
Mr Paul John Fallon & Mrs Charlotte Fallon 22,036 0.69%
Mr William Anthony Burke & Mrs Shirley Jean Burke 20,439 0.64%
Hgbsf Pty Ltd 20,305 0.63%
Fercher Ptv Ltd 20,000 0.62%
Mr Roger Wayne Gillard 20,000 0.62%
All other shareholders 62.2 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of TCF hold 37.8% of shares on issue.

TCF Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

TCF Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Investing in listed and unlisted debt hybrid securities and cash investments in accordance with the Fund Constitution and the Fund Product Disclosure Statement.

Incorporated: Incorporated on 24 June 1997 in Victoria, Australia.

Level 8, 56 Pitt St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.