333D Ltd (T3D) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

333D Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $1.07 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

T3D Statistics

19 January

2,418 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+21.00%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+4.76%

$1.07 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.07 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.001

Earnings Yield

-60.00%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

333D Limited (ASX: T3D) is Australia's 3d printing and technology licensing company. It unites the latest in next-generation digital and manufacturing technology to make 3D printed licensed merchandise for sports and entertainment organisations in Australia and around the world.

Former Names
Oz Brewing Limited (OZB), 22/08/2016

333D Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Brunswick
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Commercial Printing
Date Listed: 27 Dec 2006
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: BXB / CWY / DOW / BIN / SIQ

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
26 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
27 Sep 2021 Report (Prelim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

T3D is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr John Conidi Executive Chairman, Executive Director Mar 2015
Dr Nigel Finch Non-Executive Director Sep 2018
Dr Richard Petty Non-Executive Director Aug 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

T3D directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
23/06/20 John Conidi Buy +20,000,000 $0.002 $40,000 Off-market trade.
01/05/20 Nigel Finch Sell -15,205,395 $0.001 ($15,205) On-market trade.
17/12/19 John Conidi Issued 29,333,280 $0.001 $29,333 Director remuneration.
17/12/19 Nigel Finch Issued 95,436,310 $0.001 $95,436 Director remuneration.
17/12/19 Richard Petty Issued 50,000,000 $0.001 $50,000 Director remuneration.
18/12/18 Tim Naylor Issued 40,000,000 $0.002 $80,000 Issue of options.
18/12/18 John Conidi Issued 50,000,000 $0.002 $100,000 Issue of options.
18/12/18 Nigel Finch Issued 20,000,000 $0.002 $40,000 Issue of options.
01/06/18 Tim Naylor Issued 8,000,000 $0.003 $24,000 Issue of securities.
01/06/18 John Conidi Issued 300,000 $1.000 $300,000 Issue of securities.
12/03/18 John Conidi Buy +1,000,000 $0.005 $5,000 On-market trade.
12/03/18 John Conidi Transfer 1,000,000 $0.005 $5,000 Off-market transfer.
18/08/16 John Conidi Issued 5,000,000 $0.004 $20,000
18/08/16 John Conidi Issued 12,382,285 $0.006 $69,999

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 49 227 31 349 429 1,085

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
LAX Consulting Pte Ltd 111,182,626 10.43%
Cervia Capital Pty Ltd 89,104,135 8.36%
Perco Group Pty Ltd 72,278,152 6.78%
Saki Partners (Services) Pty Ltd 53,936,310 5.06%
Dizzy Hogan Pty Ltd 51,833,279 4.86%
Ever Wise Ventures Limited 50,000,000 4.69%
Ty Webb Pty Ltd 45,101,384 4.26%
Seventh Avenue Investments Pty Ltd 37,137,096 3.48%
Finch Family Office Pty Ltd 25,000,000 2.35%
Clemenza Pty Ltd 19,418,222 1.82%
Fip Investments (Vic) Pty Ltd 17,460,000 1.64%
Poutakidis Superannuation Fund Pty Ltd 17,437,747 1.64%
Street Capital Partners Pty Ltd 15,176,378 1.42%
Mr Christopher David Wilks 14,250,000 1.34%
Triple Three Investments Pty Ltd 11,725,395 1.10%
Australian Executor Trustees Limited 11,600,000 1.09%
Mr Brian Bradfornbradford Family A/C> 11,000,000 1.03%
Mrs Jessica Damassa 11,000,000 1.03%
Ms Karen Thomas 11,000,000 1.03%
Mr Bobby Vincent LI 10,000,000 0.94%
All other shareholders 35.65 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of T3D hold 64.35% of shares on issue.

T3D Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

T3D Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.001 30 June
2019 $0.001 28 June
2018 $0.002 29 June
2017 $0.005 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Commercialisation of its 3D printing capabilities.

Incorporated: Incorporated on 2 February 2006 in Western Australia.

9-11 Beith St
Brunswick VIC 3056


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.