Strickland Metals Ltd (STK) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Strickland Metals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $25.09 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

STK Statistics

25 September

1,462 / 2,235

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+194.76%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+210.67%

$25.09 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

418.1 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

25 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.004

Earnings Yield

-6.67%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Strickland Metals Limited (STK, formerly Alloy Resources Limited) is an exploration company with projects in Australia. STK currently owns the Horse Well Project, Bryah Basin Project, Doolgunna Project, Paterson Project - Gold/copper project and Morgan Range Project.

Former Names
Alloy Resources Limited (AYR), 18/08/2020

Strickland Metals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Gold
Date Listed: 6 Apr 2006
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

20 Oct 2020 Report (Annual)
21 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

STK is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Kevin R Hart Company Secretary Jun 2004
Mr Andrew John Viner Executive Director, Executive Chairman Jun 2011
Mr Paul Skinner Non-Executive Director Apr 2020
Mr Gary Raymond Powell Non-Executive Director May 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

STK directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
28/08/20 Andrew Viner Issued 20,000,000 $0.052 $1,040,000 Issue of options.
28/08/20 Paul Skinner Issued 5,000,000 $0.052 $260,000 Issue of options.
28/08/20 Gary Powell Issued 5,000,000 $0.052 $260,000 Issue of options.
10/08/20 Gary Powell Buy +408,125 $0.030 $12,243 Participation in share purchase plan.
10/08/20 Paul Skinner Buy +816,250 $0.030 $24,487 Participation in share purchase plan.
10/08/20 Andrew Viner Buy +816,250 $0.030 $24,487 Participation in share purchase plan.
26/06/20 Paul Skinner Buy +1,635,000 $0.019 $31,065 On-market trade.
26/06/20 Gary Powell Buy +1,000,000 $0.021 $21,000 On-market trade.
23/06/20 Andrew Viner Buy +2,500,000 $0.018 $45,000 On-market trade.
28/11/19 Kevin Hart Issued 15,000,000 $0.002 $30,000 Issue of options.
28/11/19 Kevin Hart Expiry 2,000,000 $0.002 $4,000 Options expired.
28/11/19 Kevin Hart Issued 3,614,465 $0.002 $7,228 Rights issue.
28/11/19 Andrew Viner Issued 30,000,000 $0.002 $60,000 Issue of options.
28/11/19 Andrew Viner Expiry 5,000,000 $0.002 $10,000 Options expired.
28/11/19 Andrew Viner Issued 7,050,533 $0.002 $14,101 Rights issue.
28/11/19 Gary Powell Issued 15,000,000 $0.002 $30,000 Issue of options.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 46 24 75 504 1,252 1,901

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Wythenshawe Pty Ltd 57,330,950 3.39%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 38,618,164 2.28%
Gary Johnson Super Management Pty Ltd 36,000,000 2.13%
Kitale Pty Ltd 29,850,000 1.76%
Western Discovery Pty Ltd 29,451,400 1.74%
Doray Minerals Limited 23,758,065 1.40%
Ocean Reef Holdings Pty Ltd 23,500,000 1.39%
Wersman Nominees Pty Ltd 19,799,184 1.17%
Wythenshawe Pty Ltd (I) 19,285,714 1.14%
Mr Walter Scott Wilson And Mrs Maria Andrea Wilson 18,469,859 1.09%
Orchidea Pty Ltd 16,000,000 0.94%
Atana Super Pty Ltd 16,000,000 0.94%
Campbell Kitchener Hume And Associates Pty Ltd 15,600,000 0.92%
Tre Pty Ltd 15,436,870 0.91%
Mr George Spiros Papaconstantinos 14,805,000 0.87%
Mr Ken Michael Newman 14,000,000 0.83%
Custodial Services Limited 13,533,333 0.80%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 11,924,888 0.70%
Mr Tze Chang Lee And Mrs Tracy Siew Choo Lee 11,760,870 0.69%
Billericay Investments Pty Ltd 11,063,727 0.65%
All other shareholders 74.26 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of STK hold 25.74% of shares on issue.

STK Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

STK Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration and investment.

Incorporated: The Company was incorporated on 2 June 2004 in Western Australia.

Suite 8, 1297 Hay St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.