Surefire Resources NL (SRN) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Surefire Resources NL Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $12.56 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

SRN Statistics

25 September

1,766 / 2,235

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+61.42%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+77.34%

$12.56 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

628.15 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

25 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.005

Earnings Yield

-25.50%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Surefire Resources NL (SRN, formerly Black Ridge Mining NL) is a base-metals focused company with exploration assets in WA.

Former Names
Genesis Biomedical Limited (GBL), 03/06/2009. Black Ridge Mining Ltd (BRD) on 23/11/2009; Black Ridge Mining NL (BRD), 08/12/2016

Surefire Resources NL Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: Vladimir Nikolaenko
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 11 Jun 1999
Registry: Advanced Share Registry
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

28 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)
29 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)
29 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

SRN is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Michael George Povey Non-Executive Director Oct 2017
Mr Roger Charles Smith Non-Executive Director Sep 2008
Mr Vladimir Nikolaenko Executive Chairman, Executive Director, Managing Director Dec 2013

Director Transactions

About the Data

SRN directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
21/05/18 Michael Povey Issued 1,797,945 $0.012 $21,575 Rights issue.
21/05/18 Michael Povey Issued 1,797,945 $0.014 $25,171 Rights issue.
21/05/18 Roger Smith Issued 1,469,178 $0.012 $17,630 Rights issue.
21/05/18 Roger Smith Issued 1,469,178 $0.014 $20,568 Rights issue.
21/05/18 Vladimir Nikolaenko Issued 67,188,767 $0.012 $806,265 Rights issue.
21/05/18 Vladimir Nikolaenko Issued 67,188,767 $0.014 $940,642 Rights issue.
10/04/18 Michael Povey Issued 18,000,000 $0.015 $270,000 Issue of options.
10/04/18 Roger Smith Issued 3,000,000 $0.015 $45,000 Issue of options.
10/04/18 Vladimir Nikolaenko Issued 35,000,000 $0.015 $525,000 Issue of options.
21/04/17 Donald Valentino Transfer 7,083,333 $0.002 $14,166 Off-market transfer.
13/02/17 Donald Valentino Issued 5,000,000 $0.002 $10,000 Issue of securities.
10/02/17 Donald Valentino Issued 5,000,000 $0.002 $10,000 Issue of securities.
01/12/16 Brett Clark Issued 6,250,000 $0.003 $18,750
01/12/16 Graeme Smith Issued 12,333,333 $0.003 $36,999
01/12/16 Donald Valentino Issued 2,083,333 $0.003 $6,249
30/11/16 Graeme Smith Expiry 37,500,000 $0.002 $75,000

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 436 287 98 478 415 1,714

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Plato Mining Pty Ltd 76,942,832 15.29%
High Grade Metals Ltd 57,500,000 11.43%
Acuity Capital Investment Management Pty Ltd (Acuity Capital Holdings A/c) 20,000,000 3.97%
Mercury Investments Pty Ltd 15,411,809 3.06%
Sunset Capital Management Pty Ltd (Sunset Superfund A/C) 11,000,000 2.19%
Kalaria Nominees Pty Ltd (The Speculator A/c) 9,430,000 1.87%
Chembank Pty Ltd (RT Unit A/c) 8,500,000 1.69%
Ayers Pty Ltd (Hita Investment No 2 A/c) 6,111,110 1.21%
Halith Pty Ltd 5,505,155 1.09%
Pershing Australia Nominees Pty Ltd (Accum A/c) 5,030,923 1.00%
Taurus Capital Group Pty Ltd 5,000,000 0.99%
Ardglen Holdings Pty Ltd (Matthew Smith Family A/c) 4,812,500 0.96%
Kim A and Carolyn M Steven 4,700,000 0.93%
Leticia M Limon 4,500,000 0.89%
George M Armstrong 4,102,010 0.82%
Simon J Henderson 4,100,000 0.81%
Craig A Silverwood 4,000,000 0.79%
Agens Pty Ltd ( The Mark Collins S/F A/c) 4,000,000 0.79%
Silverknight Holdings Pty Ltd 4,000,000 0.79%
Vivaldi Capital SDN BHD 3,875,000 0.77%
All other shareholders 48.66 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of SRN hold 51.34% of shares on issue.

SRN Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

SRN Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.004 30 June
2019 $0.003 28 June
2018 $0.012 29 June
2017 $0.001 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration including the exploration and evaluation of opportunities located domestically and internationally.

Incorporated: in WA on 20/07/1998. Code changed to Black Ridge Mining Ltd (BRD) on 03/06/2009. Name changed to Black Ridge Mining NL (BRD) on 23/11/2009

Level G, North Building, 45 Ventnor Ave
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.