Spacetalk Ltd (SPA) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Spacetalk Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $21.47 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

SPA Statistics

26 November

1,629 / 2,244

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-56.25%

$21.47 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

165.19 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

26 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.031

Earnings Yield

-23.85%

NTA ($)

0.30

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Spacetalk Ltd (SPA , formerly MGM Wireless Limited ) is a technology company designing, developing and commercialising wearable phone watch for children devices, and software for school communication and student absence management.

Former Names
Ezyimage Limited (05/11/2003); MGM Wireless Limited (MWR ), 13/11/2020

Spacetalk Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Rose Park
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Interactive Media & Services
Date Listed: 17 Jul 2001
Registry: -
Similar Companies: REA / SEK / CAR / DHG / FDV

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
19 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
28 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

SPA is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Mark Fortunatow Executive Chairman, Executive Director Oct 2003
Mr Martin Paul Pretty Non-Executive Director May 2020
Dr Brandon Gien Non-Executive Director May 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

SPA directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code SPA in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 79 290 213 719 280 1,581

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mrs Paula Fortunatow 6,827,780 4.13%
I - Holdings Pty Ltd 5,703,640 3.45%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 5,334,330 3.23%
Mrs Paula Fortunatow + Mr Mark Fortunatow 4,285,000 2.59%
Mr Noel George Hurd 4,000,000 2.42%
UBS Nominees Pty Ltd 3,837,810 2.32%
Yavern Creek Holdings Pty Ltd 3,200,000 1.94%
Ryanu Services Pty Ltd 2,524,710 1.53%
Dr Priya Amara Selva-Nayagam + Dr Craig Lloyd James 2,357,000 1.43%
Mr Peter Cossetto + Mrs Annamaria Stefania Cossetto 2,279,070 1.38%
Mr Brendan Jon Turnbull 2,200,000 1.33%
FGDG Super Pty Ltd 2,138,090 1.29%
Mr Bilal Ahmad 1,916,000 1.16%
Mr Charles Morphy 1,670,020 1.01%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 1,658,090 1.00%
Rigi Investments Pty Limited 1,600,000 0.97%
Mr Paul Richard Cooper 1,588,920 0.96%
Mr Marcel Stephan + Mrs Corina Stephan 1,329,510 0.80%
Mr Christopher James Cameron 1,316,113 0.80%
Mr Haydn Thomas Bowbyes 1,300,070 0.79%
All other shareholders 65.47 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of SPA hold 34.53% of shares on issue.

SPA Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

SPA Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Development and sales of wearables, including the market leading SPACETALK all-in-one mobile phone smartwatch and GPS, and as a single source provider of mobile communications solutions.

Incorporated: in WA on 28/01/2000. Name changed to MGM Wireless Limited (MWR) on 6/11/2003. On 30/11/2004 transferred home branch responsibilites from Perth to Adelaide.

Suite 13, The Parks, 154 Fullarton Rd
Rose Park SA 5067


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.