Stemify Ltd (SF1) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Stemify Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $3.14 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

SF1 Statistics

28 September

2,199 / 2,238

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-53.64%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-17.20%

$3.14 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

156.97 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

28 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.002

Earnings Yield

-9.50%

NTA ($)

0.01

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

STEMify Limited (SF1, formerly Robo 3D Limited) is a company, based in California, focused on the design and distribution of 3D printers and associated products for the desktop segment of the 3D printing industry. Along with desktop segment SF1 also focussed on the US STEM education sector.

Former Names
Yardino Limited (YDR), 03/12/2002; Yardino Mining Ltd (YDR), 19/01/2001; Yardarino Mining NL (YDR), 21/09/1999; Falcon Minerals Limited (FCN), 19/12/2016; Robo 3D Limited (RBO), 06/12/2018

Stemify Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: Ryan Legudi
GICS Sub-Industry: Industrial Machinery
Date Listed: 6 Oct 1988
Registry: Advanced Share Registry
Similar Companies: PPK / EGN / FLC / FBR / ANG

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

SF1 is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Timothy Peter Grice Executive Director, Executive Chairman Dec 2016
Mr Jonathan Frederick Pearce Non-Executive Director Aug 2019
Mr Ryan Legudi Managing Director Dec 2016

Director Transactions

About the Data

SF1 directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
17/07/20 Timothy Grice Transfer 878,637 $0.016 $14,058 Off-market transfer.
04/06/20 Jonathan Pearce Buy +143,548 $0.018 $2,583 On-market trade.
01/06/20 Jonathan Pearce Buy +109,578 $0.018 $1,972 On-market trade.
28/05/20 Jonathan Pearce Buy +246,874 $0.018 $4,443 On-market trade.
11/02/20 Jonathan Pearce Buy +500,000 $0.021 $10,500 On-market trade.
10/02/20 Jonathan Pearce Buy +500,000 $0.022 $11,000 On-market trade.
27/12/19 Jonathan Pearce Transfer 51,475 $0.030 $1,544 Off-market transfer.
27/12/19 Jonathan Pearce Issued 5,000,000 $0.020 $100,000 Placement.
11/12/19 Ryan Legudi Transfer 1,278 $0.027 $34 Off-market transfer.
11/12/19 Ryan Legudi Transfer 1,280 $29.440 $37,683 Off-market transfer.
03/12/19 Timothy Grice Issued 3,750,000 $0.025 $93,750 Issue of options.
03/12/19 Jonathan Pearce Issued 3,750,000 $0.025 $93,750 Director remuneration.
13/09/19 Jonathan Pearce Issued 51,475 $0.025 $1,286 Director remuneration.
30/08/18 Ryan Legudi Issued 15,500,000 $0.025 $387,500 Issue of securities.
30/08/18 Braydon Moreno Issued 500,000 $0.025 $12,500 Issue of securities.
28/08/18 Braydon Moreno Issued 500,000 $0.028 $14,000 Issue of securities.
28/08/18 Timothy Grice Issued 1,420,000 $0.025 $35,500 Issue of securities.
28/08/18 Ryan Legudi Issued 3,680,000 $0.025 $92,000 Issue of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

Shareholder Distribution data is unavailable.

Top 20 Shareholders

No data available. Most companies release Top 20 Shareholders data in their Annual Report but it's not compulsory.

SF1 Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

SF1 Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.021 30 June
2019 $0.003 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Design and distribution of 3D printers and associated products for the desktop segment of the 3D printing industry.

Incorporated: in WA on 03/07/1987 as Yardarino Mining NL. Status changed to Yardarino Mining Limited on 21/09/1999. Name changed to Yardino Limited on 19/01/2001. Name changed to Falcon Minerals Limited on 4/12/2002.

Level 5, 126 Phillip St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.