Sabre Resources Ltd (SBR) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Sabre Resources Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $13.76 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

SBR Statistics

25 September

1,727 / 2,235

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+169.76%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+185.67%

$13.76 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.25 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

25 September

36.7

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-

Earnings Yield

2.73%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Sabre Resources Limited (SBR) is a minerals exploration company. The company's primary focus is the exploration and development of the Otavi Mountain Land Base Metals project in northern Namibia.

Former Names
Sabre Resources NL (SBR), 01/03/2000.

Sabre Resources Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 17 Dec 1987
Registry: Advanced Share Registry
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

29 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
21 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

SBR is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Robert John Collins Non-Executive Director Dec 2016
Mr Michael Ernst Scivolo Non-Executive Director Oct 2006
Mr Basil Anthony Conti Non-Executive Director Jun 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

SBR directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
27/04/18 Robert Collins Sell -250,000 $0.022 ($5,500) As advised by the company.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 305 260 116 1,230 1,472 3,383

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Coniston Pty Ltd 70,700,000 5.65%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Ltd 33,965,705 2.72%
Comsec Nominees Pty Ltd 28,313,275 2.26%
National Nominees Limited 19,318,490 1.54%
Greenwood Trading Fund Pty Ltd 16,650,016 1.33%
Mr George Skaltis and Mrs Gabrielle Skaltis 14,000,000 1.12%
HSBC Custody Nominees 13,790,188 1.10%
State One Nominees Pty Ltd 13,248,187 1.06%
Gotha Street Capital Pty Ltd 13,000,000 1.04%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 12,839,090 1.03%
Zero Nominees Pty Ltd 12,000,000 0.96%
Yeung Sai Wing 11,000,000 0.88%
Mrs Rong Tang 10,000,000 0.80%
Ms Pamela Joy Bates 10,000,000 0.80%
Mr Peter Roman Gouriev and Mrs Beverley Ann Gouriev 9,000,000 0.72%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Limited 8,030,474 0.64%
Mr Chi Kit Tsui 7,857,142 0.63%
Mr Marcus Allan 7,726,478 0.62%
Netshare Nominees Pty Ltd 6,210,007 0.50%
Apam Holdings Pty Ltd 6,000,000 0.48%
All other shareholders 74.12 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of SBR hold 25.88% of shares on issue.

SBR Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

SBR Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.002 30 June
2019 $0.004 28 June
2018 $0.016 29 June
2017 $0.008 28 June
2016 $0.01 28 June
2015 $0.014 30 June
2014 $0.026 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration

Incorporated: in NSW on 09/01/1986 as Sabre Resources NL. The Company changed its status to that of a company limited by shares and thus changed its name to Sabre Resources Limited on 01/03/2000.

Level 1, 8 Parliament Pl
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.