RNY Property Trust (RNY) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

RNY Property Trust Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $1.32 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

RNY Statistics

19 January

2,408 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+4.76%

$1.32 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

263.41 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.007

Earnings Yield

-138.00%

NTA ($)

0.05

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

RNY Property Trust (RNY) is a property trust that invests in office properties in USA. RNY has a 100% interest in RNY Australia LPT Corp., which in turn has a 75% interest in RNY Australia Operating Company LLC, a Delaware Limited Liability Company that as of 30 June 2020 owned 5 commercial office properties in the New York Tri-State area. The responsible entity of the trust is Huntley Management Limited.

Former Names
Reckson New York Property Trust, 6/02/2009.

RNY Property Trust Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Office REITs
Date Listed: 18 Sep 2006
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: GMG / SCG / DXS / SGP / MGR

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Prelim)
31 Mar 2021 Report (Annual)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Interim)
14 Oct 2021 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

RNY is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr John Knox Managing Director Jul 2018
Mr Brian Silvia Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Jul 2018
Mr Andrew Pointer Non-Executive Director Mar 2019
Mr Peter Paul Krejci Non-Executive Director Jul 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

RNY directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
10/10/17 Scott Rechler Sell -51,252,240 $0.015 ($768,783) As advised by the company.
10/10/17 Michael Maturo Sell -51,252,240 $0.015 ($768,783) As advised by the company.
10/10/17 Jason Barnett Sell -51,252,240 $0.015 ($768,783) As advised by the company.
06/10/17 Philip Meagher Sell -60,000 $0.015 ($900) As advised by the company.
06/10/17 Mervyn Peacock Sell -20,000 $0.015 ($300) As advised by the company.
06/10/17 Mervyn Peacock Sell -50,000 $0.015 ($750) As advised by the company.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 77 40 29 125 50 321

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 214,336,465 81.37%
National Nominees Limited 16,541,100 6.28%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 9,412,596 3.57%
Dynasty Peak Pty Ltd 1,813,479 0.69%
Mr Leung 1,681,817 0.64%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 1,506,032 0.57%
BNP Paribas Norns Pty Ltd 1,306,150 0.50%
KQRPtyLtd 802,500 0.30%
Mr Russian & Miss Colbeck 625,000 0.24%
Mr Friedman 596,011 0.23%
Miss Li 565,057 0.21%
Miss Hancock 517,734 0.20%
Roadnight Super Nominees Pty Ltd 500,000 0.19%
Mingyin Linpeng Pty Ltd 450,000 0.17%
Murraba Pty Ltd 402,300 0.15%
Bordoni Holdings Pty Ltd 354,958 0.13%
Mrs McDonald 332,695 0.13%
Mr Glavas 291,784 0.11%
Mr Baud 291,000 0.11%
Mr Clarke 286,846 0.11%
All other shareholders 4.1 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of RNY hold 95.9% of shares on issue.

RNY Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

RNY Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.005 30 June
2019 $0.005 28 June
2018 $0.005 29 June
2017 $0.03 28 June
2016 $0.13 28 June
2015 $0.30 30 June
2014 $0.27 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Holding investments in the commercial office markets of the New York Tri-State area in the United States ('the US').

Incorporated: New South Wales. Code changed due to fully paid securities conversion on 18/09/2006. Name changed to RNY Property Trust, 6/02/2009.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.