Renegade Exploration Ltd (RNX) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Renegade Exploration Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $6.9 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

RNX Statistics

19 January

2,191 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+163.53%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+171.43%

$6.9 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

862.63 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.002

Earnings Yield

-23.75%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Renegade Exploration (RNX) (formerly Overland Resources Limited (OVR)) is an Australian based Mineral Exploration and Development Company. The Company's primary objective is to deliver long-term shareholder value by becoming a mid-tier resource company.

Former Names
Overland Resources Limited (OVR), 03/05/2018

Renegade Exploration Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 14 Nov 2006
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
28 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

RNX is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Mark Wallace Non-Executive Director Jun 2017
Mr Robert Edward Kirtlan Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman May 2017
Mr Peter Voulgaris Non-Executive Director Nov 2017

Director Transactions

About the Data

RNX directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
23/05/18 Mark Wallace Issued 15,000,000 $0.006 $92,120 Director remuneration.
23/05/18 Robert Kirtlan Issued 15,000,000 $0.006 $92,120 Director remuneration.
28/12/17 Mark Wallace Transfer 45,600,000 $0.013 $592,800 Off-market transfer.
28/12/17 Mark Wallace Buy +2,500,000 $0.012 $28,750 On-market trade.
01/08/17 Mark Wallace Buy +2,000,000 $0.006 $12,000 On-market trade.
01/08/17 Mark Wallace Transfer 43,600,000 $0.006 $261,600 Off-market transfer.
01/08/17 Mark Wallace Transfer 45,600,000 $0.006 $273,600 Off-market transfer.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 31 9 16 172 412 640

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Sierra Whiskey Pty Limited 43,600,000 6.12%
Zebina Minerals Pty Ltd 26,000,000 3.65%
Mr Anton Wasyl Makaryn & Mrs Melanie Frances Makaryn 24,183,639 3.39%
Mr Paul Noble Bennett 21,446,969 3.01%
Bartorilla Enterprises Pty Ltd 20,000,000 2.81%
Third Reef Pty Ltd 20,000,000 2.81%
Mr Paul Noble Bennett I 13,700,000 1.92%
Nero Resource Fund Pty Ltd 12,390,909 1.74%
Resource Investment Capital Holdings Pty Ltd 10,347,191 1.45%
Mr Michael Zollo 10,000,000 1.40%
Dejul Trading Pty Ltd 10,000,000 1.40%
First Investment Partners Pty Ltd 10,000,000 1.40%
Gecko Resources Pty Ltd 10,000,000 1.40%
Jawaf Enterprises Pty Ltd 10,000,000 1.40%
Lawrence Crowe Consulting Pty Ltd 8,000,000 1.12%
Mrs Lucy Koppes 8,000,000 1.12%
Stanley Park Investments Pty Ltd 7,666,666 1.08%
Mr Paul Noble Bennett II 7,525,000 1.06%
Solel Pty Ltd 7,400,000 1.04%
Miss Xingliang Lin 7,000,000 0.98%
Mr Benjamin Mathew Vallerine 6,666,667 0.94%
Mr Benjamin Mathew Vallerine I 6,666,667 0.94%
Cap Holdings Pty Ltd 6,400,000 0.90%
Mr Jason Hamilton Strong 6,000,000 0.84%
Skink Resources Pty Ltd 6,000,000 0.84%
Yucaja Pty Ltd 5,540,000 0.78%
Polarity B Pty Ltd 5,200,000 0.73%
Ms Karen Jennifer Pittard 5,000,000 0.70%
Mutual Investments Pty Ltd 5,000,000 0.70%
Wymond Investments Pty Ltd 5,000,000 0.70%
Ark Securities & Investments Pty Ltd 5,000,000 0.70%
Bedel & Sowa Corp Pty Ltd 5,000,000 0.70%
Mr Bilal Ahmad 5,000,000 0.70%
Mr Sander Schaake 5,000,000 0.70%
All other shareholders 48.83 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of RNX hold 51.17% of shares on issue.

RNX Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

RNX Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.005 30 June
2019 $0.003 28 June
2018 $0.011 29 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration.

Incorporated: Incorporated as a Public Company on May 9 2005 in WA

Level 1, 982 Wellington St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.