Ragusa Minerals Ltd (RAS) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Ragusa Minerals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $8.26 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

RAS Statistics

21 January

2,143 / 2,257

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+32.86%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+12.55%

$8.26 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

104.62 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

21 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.023

Earnings Yield

-28.99%

NTA ($)

-0.05

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Ragusa Minerals Ltd (RAS, formerly SIV Asset Management Limited) operate in the mineral exploration sector focusing on exploration for gold and associated minerals. Currently, RAS is focusing on its flagship project Lonely Mine Project.

Former Names
Aurora Funds Limited (AFV), 22/04/2015; SIV Asset Management Limited (SAM), 01/10/2020

Ragusa Minerals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Perth
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Asset Management & Custody Banks
Date Listed: 13 Jul 2010
Registry: -
Similar Companies: MQG / ASX / MFG / NWL / MGG

Upcoming Calendar

4 Mar 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
29 Oct 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Oct 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

RAS is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Michael Melamed Non-Executive Director & Chairman, Company Secretary Jun 2017
Mr Jerko Peter Zuvela Non-Executive Director Sep 2020
Mr Olaf Frederickson Non-Executive Director Aug 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

RAS directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code RAS in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 32 173 34 173 232 644

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Ms Chunyan Niu 3,633,334 3.47%
BT Portfolio Services Limited 2,583,334 2.47%
Saba Nominees Pty Ltd 2,113,992 2.02%
Mr Willi Rudin 1,500,000 1.43%
Halevi Pty Ltd 1,482,675 1.42%
Ayers Pty Ltd 1,350,000 1.29%
Yucaja Pty Ltd 1,154,000 1.10%
Gurravembi Investments Pty Ltd 1,083,333 1.03%
Swift Global Ltd 1,071,501 1.02%
HUIC Noms Pty Ltd 1,061,350 1.01%
HM Pension Fund Pty Ltd 1,000,000 0.96%
OSF Nominees Pty Ltd 1,000,000 0.96%
Romfal Sifat Pty Ltd 1,000,000 0.96%
Mr Steven Marin Zuvela 999,999 0.96%
Quid Capital Pty Ltd 986,974 0.94%
Mrs Dihna Nada Zuvela 927,272 0.89%
CY Superannuation Pty Ltd 923,000 0.88%
Mr Peter Andrew Proksa 900,000 0.86%
Anglo Menda Pty Ltd 842,032 0.80%
Ayers Pty Ltd (I) 833,333 0.80%
Mr Arye Leon Shapiro 833,333 0.80%
Launchpad (Aus) Pty Ltd 833,333 0.80%
Mrs Annette Lee O Keeffe 833,332 0.80%
Miss Sihong Zeng 800,000 0.76%
All other shareholders 71.57 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of RAS hold 28.43% of shares on issue.

RAS Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

RAS Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Completing the transaction to acquire Balancing Rocks Zim Pty Ltd.

Incorporated: Listed on the ASX as Aurora Funds Limited (AFV) on 13/07/2010.

Level 2, 22 Mount St
Perth WA 6000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.