Questus Ltd (QSS) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Questus Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $2.22 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

QSS Statistics

19 January

2,375 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+4.76%

$2.22 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

92.71 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.002

Earnings Yield

-9.58%

NTA ($)

-0.03

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Questus Limited (QSS) is a Western Australian based funds management and investment company. The Company provides investment solutions for investment funds, property based trusts, syndicates, super fund property warrants and capital structuring services. Questus manages over 2200 affordable housing properties.

Former Names
Financial Resources Limited (FRL), 14/02/2008.

Questus Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Real Estate Development
Date Listed: 7 Aug 2003
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: LLC / LIC / PPC / CWP / UOS

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

QSS is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Graeme Michael Goff Joint Company Secretary, Executive Director May 2017
Mr David James Somerville Executive Chairman, Executive Director Oct 2007
Mr Robert William Olde Non-Executive Director Mar 2013

Director Transactions

About the Data

QSS directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
01/12/16 David Somerville Buy +2,500,000 $0.018 $45,000
27/06/13 David Somerville Transfer 1,000,000 $0.060 $60,000

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 109 93 73 101 46 422

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Hsbc Custody Nom Aust Ltd 49,803,602 53.72%
Somerville Super Fund Pl 16,556,198 17.86%
Amber Mgnt Pl 3,950,000 4.26%
Questus Cap Grp Pl 2,574,517 2.78%
Nwr Grp Pl 2,500,000 2.70%
Oakprey Pl 1,000,000 1.08%
Northcliffe Timber Cluste 800,000 0.86%
Hunter Developements 2001 700,000 0.76%
Mcgavin Robert Bernard A 628,808 0.68%
Howells Peter 600,000 0.65%
Kong Shayne James 600,000 0.65%
Pollastri Remo + Jeanne 595,000 0.64%
Pjwo Pl 590,000 0.64%
Kaempf Hanspeter + Anita 544,045 0.59%
Alsford Pl 526,125 0.57%
Olde Quentin James 447,858 0.48%
Murraydale Nom Pl 435,000 0.47%
Casey Jl + Ea 390,000 0.42%
Bnp Paribas Nom Pl 327,945 0.35%
Gedge G W + Adam-Gedge S 325,000 0.35%
Craig + Allison Hardman 250,000 0.27%
All other shareholders 9.22 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of QSS hold 90.78% of shares on issue.

QSS Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

QSS Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.024 30 June
2019 $0.024 28 June
2018 $0.028 29 June
2017 $0.02 28 June
2016 $0.03 28 June
2015 $0.027 30 June
2014 $0.04 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Participant in the State and Federal Government's National Rental Affordability Scheme incorporating boutique funds management.

Incorporated: Transact Limited was incoporated in Australia in May 2002. Transact will be renamed Financial Resources. Name changed to Questus Limited (QSS) on 14/02/2008.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.