Proptech Group Ltd (PTG) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Proptech Group Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $18.65 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

PTG Statistics

15 January

1,798 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+2,730.45%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+2,779.64%

$18.65 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

54.06 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.005

Earnings Yield

-1.36%

NTA ($)

-0.01

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Proptech Group Limited (PTG , formerly Real Estate Investar Group Limited ) is a prop tech company that provides investment property analysis, tracking and Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) services to Australian and New Zealand property investors. Company published magazines on a range of property investing topics and strategies to a wide investor audience.

Former Names
Real Estate Investar Group Limited (REV ), 13/11/2020

Proptech Group Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Application Software
Date Listed: 10 Dec 2015
Registry: -
Similar Companies: XRO / WTC / ALU / TNE / IRE

Upcoming Calendar

25 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
28 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

PTG is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Scott Wulff Non-Executive Director Nov 2020
Mr Simon Timothy Baker Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Nov 2010
Mr Georg Johann Chmiel Non-Executive Director Aug 2020
Mr Lee Mitchell Company Secretary Jul 2015
Mr Joe (Joseph) Hanna Non-Executive Director Oct 2015
Mr Sam Plowman Non-Executive Director Jan 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

PTG directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code PTG in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 9 23 35 140 130 337

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Cav Investment Holdings Hk Limited 61,786,110 26.49%
Atherley Investments Pty Ltd 26,455,952 11.34%
Invia Custodian Pty Ltd (Sds Capital No 3 Unit A/C) 18,124,975 7.77%
Hb Super Holdings Pty Ltd (Hb Super Fund A/C) 10,987,948 4.71%
Calama Holdings Pty Ltd (Mambat Super Fund A/C) 8,643,478 3.71%
Pohutukawa Pty Ltd 8,034,281 3.45%
Cavih No 5 Limited 5,714,286 2.45%
Octifil Pty Ltd 5,288,060 2.27%
Hsbc Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 4,999,030 2.14%
Disruptive Investment Group Limited 3,830,864 1.64%
Mr Andrew John Mcfadyen 3,158,594 1.35%
South Mapleton Pty Ltd (South Mapleton A/C) 2,675,000 1.15%
Asset Growth Fund Pty Ltd 2,644,030 1.13%
Corporate Property Services Pty Ltd (K W Share A/C) 2,532,474 1.09%
Invia Custodian Pty Limited (Fern Estates Pty Ltd A/C) 2,502,914 1.07%
Sailors Of Samui Pty Ltd 2,250,000 0.96%
Toner Holdings Pty Ltd (Toner Super Fund A/C) 2,245,000 0.96%
Three Zebras Pty Ltd (Judd Family A/C) 2,095,000 0.90%
Mr Michael Fiorenza 2,000,000 0.86%
Lv2 Pty Ltd 1,926,787 0.83%
All other shareholders 23.73 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of PTG hold 76.27% of shares on issue.

PTG Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

PTG Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Provides investment property analysis, tracking and Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) services to Australian and New Zealand property investors.

Incorporated: --

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.