Province Resources Ltd (PRL) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Province Resources Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $13.42 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

PRL Statistics

19 January

1,954 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+179.89%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+187.79%

$13.42 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

671.02 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.005

Earnings Yield

-24.00%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Province Resources Ltd (PRL, formerly ScandiVanadium Ltd) offers exposure to gold and nickel involved in exploration provinces in Western Australia as well as Europe's vanadium deposit in Sweden. Skane is located on the Southernmost tip of Sweden with the SkaneVanadium Project situated in Copenhagen, the nearest inter-continental airport. The Project is comprised of 11 granted licences totalling ~220km2.

Former Names
Crest Resources Australia NL (CSA), 24/08/1998; Crest Magnesium NL (CSA), 23/05/2001; Indcor Limited (ICO), 06/12/2004; Australian Ethanol Limited (AAE), 25/01/2007; Agri Energy Limited (AAE), 19/12/2012; Sirocco Energy Ltd (SCY), 18/02/2016; Assemblebay Limited (ASY), 31/10/2018; ScandiVanadium Ltd (SVD), 10/11/2020

Province Resources Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: North Perth
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: --
Date Listed: 17 Feb 1994
Registry: -
Similar Companies: PMGOLD / VAS / STW / IVV / AAA

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
20 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
22 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

PRL is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Thomas Langley Non-Executive Director Jul 2020
Mr David John Frances Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Aug 2020
Mr Patrick Nicolas Burke Non-Executive Director Nov 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

PRL directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code PRL in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 542 123 25 775 467 1,932

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr Thomas Edward Langley 55,555,555 11.13%
David Minchin 24,642,857 4.94%
Pinnacle Trustees Liimited 22,232,142 4.45%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 15,476,385 3.10%
Brown Bricks Pty Ltd 11,655,000 2.33%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 8,114,327 1.63%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 7,776,866 1.56%
Retzos Executive Pty Ltd 7,500,000 1.50%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 7,404,624 1.48%
Mosch Pty Ltd 7,125,000 1.43%
Cs Fourth Nominees Pty Limited 6,884,966 1.38%
Naley Pty Ltd 6,682,500 1.34%
Mr Jensen Jeh Sian Chan 6,203,241 1.24%
Quid Capital Pty Ltd 5,803,688 1.16%
Bellarine Gold Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.00%
Buckingham Investment Financial Services Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.00%
Granimo Nominees Pty Ltd 4,250,000 0.85%
Sequoi Nominees Pty Ltd 4,017,857 0.80%
River Valley Pty Ltd 4,000,000 0.80%
Haven Super Pty Ltd 3,803,961 0.76%
All other shareholders 56.12 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of PRL hold 43.88% of shares on issue.

PRL Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

PRL Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Pursue new strategic business acquisition opportunities across all market and industry sectors to enhance shareholder value

Incorporated: in WA on 02/09/1993 as Crest Resources Australia NL. Name changed to Crest Magnesium NL on 24/08/1998. Name changed to Indcor Limited on 23/05/2001. Name and code changed from Indcor Limited (ICO) to Australian Ethanol Limited (AAE) on the 7/12/2004. Name changed to Agri Energy Limited (AAE) on 25/01/2007.

Level 1, 50 Angove St
North Perth WA 6006


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.