Purifloh Ltd (PO3) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Purifloh Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $86.69 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

PO3 Statistics

09 April

747 / 2,257

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-35.18%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-26.12%

$86.69 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

31.52 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

09 April

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.135

Earnings Yield

-4.90%

NTA ($)

0.11

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

PuriflOH Limited (PO3) in conjunction with the Somnio Group, is developing its Free Radical Generator (FRG) technology for a range of applications across three opportunities: Indoor air purification, Water sanitation and Medical sterilization.

Former Names
Water Resources Group Limited (WRG), 09/05/2018

Purifloh Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: South Melbourne
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Water Utilities
Date Listed: 30 Dec 2010
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: D2O / DEM

Upcoming Calendar

31 Aug 2020 Report (Prelim)
31 Aug 2020 Report (Annual)
25 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

PO3 is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Simon Richard Lill Executive Director, Company Secretary Sep 2013
Mr William (Bill) Parfet Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Nov 2018
Professor Pravansu Mohanty Non-Executive Director Nov 2019
Mr Carl Le Souef Non-Executive Director Nov 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

PO3 directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
22/11/19 Simon Lill Issued 32,500 $2.400 $78,000 Director remuneration.
22/11/19 William (Bill) Parfet Issued 11,684 $3.720 $43,467 Director remuneration.
20/12/17 Simon Lill Buy +250,000 $0.200 $50,000 Off-market trade.
20/12/17 Steven Morris Buy +250,000 $0.200 $50,000 Off-market trade.
20/12/17 Steven (Steve) Annear Buy +250,000 $0.200 $50,000 Off-market trade.
17/11/17 Simon Lill Buy +250,000 $0.002 $500 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 507 265 61 84 18 935

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Dilato Holdings Pty Ltd 18,409,194 58.66%
Upjohn Laboratories Llc 5,271,601 16.80%
Andra M Rush 650,000 2.07%
Holbrook Corporation Pty Ltd 548,800 1.75%
Riveck Nominees Pty Ltd 452,700 1.44%
Gemtara Investments Pty Ltd 305,576 0.97%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 277,321 0.88%
Targo Holdings Pty Ltd 263,750 0.84%
Steven Annear 250,000 0.80%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 212,068 0.68%
Lampam Pty Ltd 175,000 0.56%
Hopetoun Nominees Pty Ltd 166,000 0.53%
Tal Paneth 160,000 0.51%
Malcolm Richmond 159,965 0.51%
Isamg Pty Ltd 135,000 0.43%
Anthony Mark Van Der Steeg 125,542 0.40%
Raymond Micallef 114,000 0.36%
Credal International Ltd 113,895 0.36%
Ranchland Holdings Pty Ltd 100,000 0.32%
Saul Zaidman 99,300 0.32%
All other shareholders 10.81 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of PO3 hold 89.19% of shares on issue.

PO3 Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

PO3 Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $3.35 28 June
2018 $0.435 29 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Developing its Free Radical Generator technology for a range of applications across three opportunities : Indoor air purification, Water sanitation and Medical sterilisation.

Incorporated: The Company was incorporated on 15 March 2007 in Australia and is registered in Western Australia under the name Water Resources Group Limited.

Level 3, 2-4 Ross Pl
South Melbourne VIC 3205


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.