Palla Pharma Ltd (PAL) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Palla Pharma Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $93.2 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

PAL Statistics

28 September

874 / 2,238

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-44.57%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-11.91%

$93.2 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

125.95 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

28 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.108

Earnings Yield

-14.57%

NTA ($)

0.34

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Palla Pharma Limited (PAL, formerly TPI Enterprises Limited ) is involved in the production and distribution of Narcotic Raw Material for supply to international pharmaceutical markets, and the production and distribution of poppy seed for supply to international culinary markets. PAL is the only Australian-owned poppy processing company that uses the world's only 'green' manufacturing process.

Former Names
TPI Enterprises Limited (TPE), 18/06/2019

Palla Pharma Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Melbourne
Managing Director: Jarrod Ritchie
GICS Sub-Industry: Life Sciences Tools & Services
Date Listed: 13 Aug 2015
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: GSS / ADO / OSL / MEM

Upcoming Calendar

25 Feb 2021 Report (Prelim)
25 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
25 Feb 2021 Report (Annual)
19 Apr 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

PAL is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Stuart Alexander Black Non-Executive Director Jun 2016
Ms Sue MacLeman Non-Executive Director Nov 2018
Mr Simon Colinton Moore Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Jun 2016
Mr Todd James Barlow Non-Executive Director Jun 2015
Mr Jarrod Ritchie Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Feb 2004
Brendan Middleton Chief Financial Officer N/A
Mark Andrew Licciardo Company Secretary N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

PAL directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
18/11/19 Stuart Black Issued 8,772 $0.700 $6,140 Rights issue.
18/11/19 Simon Moore Issued 871,884 $0.700 $610,319 Rights issue.
18/11/19 Jarrod Ritchie Issued 394,956 $0.700 $276,469 Rights issue.
18/11/19 Jarrod Ritchie Issued 209,025 $0.700 $146,317 Rights issue.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 334 537 241 489 91 1,692

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Washington H. Soul Pattinson and Company Limited 25,040,465 19.90%
UBS Nominees Pty Ltd 23,489,809 18.70%
Sandhurst Trustees Ltd 10,664,711 8.50%
National Nominees Limited 10,005,876 7.90%
JP Morgan Nominees Australia Limited 3,969,361 3.20%
Colinton Investments Pty Ltd 2,963,895 2.40%
Skylights Pty Ltd 2,906,714 2.30%
Sico Holdings Pty Ltd 2,740,741 2.20%
Sky Lights Pty Ltd 2,173,024 1.70%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 1,908,772 1.50%
Gaspard Boot 1,498,000 1.20%
Jarrod Ritchie & Catrina Ritchie 1,381,177 1.10%
Bond Street Custodians Limited 1,298,729 1.00%
Gowing Bros Limited 1,064,914 0.80%
Ian Lindeman Pty Ltd 850,001 0.70%
Langburgh Pty Ltd 723,173 0.60%
Mr Jarrod David Ritchie 703,587 0.60%
Radiata Investments Pty Ltd 701,060 0.60%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 582,525 0.50%
Australian Philanthropic Services Foundation Pty Ltd 500,000 0.40%
All other shareholders 24.2 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of PAL hold 75.8% of shares on issue.

PAL Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

PAL Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.80 30 June
2019 $1.06 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Production and distribution of Narcotic Raw Material ("NRM"), Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients ("API") and Finished Dosage Formulations ("FDF") for supply to international pharmaceutical markets, and the production and distribution of poppy seed for supply to international culinary markets.

Incorporated: --

Level 7, 330 Collins St
Melbourne VIC 3000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.