New Zealand Coastal Seafoods Ltd (NZS) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


New Zealand Coastal Seafoods Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $18.46 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

NZS Statistics

23 October

1,662 / 2,222

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+107.44%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+116.51%

$18.46 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

595.38 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

23 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.014

Earnings Yield

-44.19%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

New Zealand Coastal Seafoods (NZS, formerly XTV Networks Ltd) is a New Zealand based, ASX listed, secondary producer of nutraceutical, seafood products and premium marine ingredients. The Company recently acquired Kiwi Dreams International Limited (KDI), a developer of innovative nutraceutical products and services including ingredient supply, quality and validation, as well as formulation and development.

Former Names
Uramet Minerals Limited (URM), 15/07/2011; Intercept Minerals Ltd (IZM), 19/12/2014; XTV Networks Ltd (XTV), 31/07/2019

New Zealand Coastal Seafoods Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Nedlands
Managing Director: Andrew Peti
GICS Sub-Industry: Packaged Foods & Meats
Date Listed: 19 Jun 2007
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: A2M / ELD / CGC / UMG / BGA

Upcoming Calendar

25 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

NZS is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Winton William Willesee Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Jul 2016
Mr Lindsay David Hale Williams Non-Executive Director Jul 2019
Ms Erlyn Dale Company Secretary, Non-Executive Director Jul 2016
Mr Cataldo (Aldo) Miccio Executive Director Jul 2019
Jourdan Thompson Non-Executive Director Jul 2019
Andrew Peti Chief Executive Officer N/A
Robert Wells Chief Financial Officer N/A
Alexander Zu Ming Li Director of NZCS Operations Limited N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

NZS directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
06/10/20 Cataldo (Aldo) Miccio Buy +21,305 $0.043 $916 On-market trade.
02/10/20 Winton Willesee Issued 714,286 $0.042 $30,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
30/07/20 Cataldo (Aldo) Miccio Buy +35,000 $0.027 $945 On-market trade.
30/07/20 Cataldo Miccio Buy +35,000 $0.027 $945 On-market trade.
29/06/20 Winton Willesee Issued 100,834 $0.010 $1,008 Rights issue.
29/06/20 Winton Willesee Issued 302,500 $0.010 $3,025 Rights issue.
02/01/20 Cataldo (Aldo) Miccio Buy +55,205 $0.015 $828 On-market trade.
02/01/20 Cataldo Miccio Buy +55,205 $0.015 $828 On-market trade.
25/07/19 Winton Willesee Cancelled 60,000,000 $0.008 $480,000 Ceased association with an entity.
25/07/19 Winton Willesee Cancelled 75,000,000 $0.008 $600,000 Ceased association with an entity.
25/07/19 Erlyn Dale Transfer 8,000,000 $0.008 $64,000 Off-market transfer.
05/02/19 Winton Willesee Issued 20,000,000 $0.008 $160,000 As advised by the company.
05/02/19 Winton Willesee Issued 25,000,000 $0.008 $200,000 As advised by the company.
21/12/18 Winton Willesee Buy +60,650,000 $0.000 $606 Off-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

Shareholder Distribution data is unavailable.

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr Cataldo Miccio 52,841,935 7.26%
Mr Peter James Win 52,786,730 7.25%
Alexander Trading Corporation Limited 52,786,730 7.25%
Bergen Global Opportunity Fund Lp 49,500,000 6.80%
Sandhurst Trustees Ltd 31,581,806 4.34%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 28,051,753 3.85%
Bow Lane Nominees Pty Ltd 24,900,000 3.42%
Comsec Nominees Pty Limited 16,189,787 2.22%
Mr Gregory Milts 13,500,000 1.86%
Mr Anthony Dowd 12,298,232 1.69%
Boston First Capital Pty Ltd 10,000,000 1.37%
Mr Richard Fryers 8,409,747 1.16%
Mr Chang Yuan Chen 8,334,747 1.15%
Jacana Glen Pty Ltd 8,000,000 1.10%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 6,288,926 0.86%
Austratronics Pty Ltd 6,009,957 0.83%
Ms Fiona Elizabeth Susan Mactier 6,000,000 0.82%
Proll Investments Pty Ltd 5,666,667 0.78%
URFCoast Capital Pty Ltd 5,500,000 0.76%
ACYoung Pty Ltd 5,000,000 0.69%
Custodial Services Limited 4,945,450 0.68%
All other shareholders 43.86 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of NZS hold 56.14% of shares on issue.

NZS Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

NZS Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.009 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Produce nutraceutical, seafood products and premium marine ingredients.

Incorporated: Uramet Minerals Limited was incorporated in March 2007 in Western Australia, Australia. Code changed to Intercept Minerals Ltd (IZM) on 15/07/2011

Suite 5 CPC, 145 Stirling Hwy
Nedlands WA 6009


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.