Noronex Ltd (NRX) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Noronex Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $16.18 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

NRX Statistics

26 November

1,763 / 2,244

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+241.73%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+203.13%

$16.18 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

119.85 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

26 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.02

Earnings Yield

-14.81%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Noronex Limited (NRX, formerly Lustrum Minerals Ltd) is Australian exploration company currently identifying exploration projects in Australia and overseas with the aim of discovering commercially mineral deposits. NRX's primary exploration focus will be on its Consuelo Project.

Former Names
Lustrum Minerals Ltd (LRM), 11/11/2020

Noronex Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Subiaco
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Coal & Consumable Fuels
Date Listed: 15 Nov 2017
Registry: -
Similar Companies: WPL / STO / ORG / ALD / OSH

Upcoming Calendar

1 Feb 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
2 Aug 2021 Report (Quarterly)
24 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

NRX is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr David Prentice Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Dec 2015
Mr Piers Richard Lewis Non-Executive Director Dec 2019
Mrs Loren (Ann Jones) Anne King Company Secretary Jul 2016
Mr Robert George Klug Non-Executive Director Nov 2020
Mr Luke Hall Non-Executive Director Dec 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

NRX directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code NRX in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 6 10 20 115 43 194

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Kontrarian Resource Fund No 1 Pty Ltd 10,000,000 29.54%
Corizon Limited 1,975,000 5.83%
The Trust Company (Australia) Limited 1,968,073 5.81%
Mial Enterprises Pty Ltd 1,400,051 4.14%
Sixth Erra Pty Ltd 1,035,000 3.06%
Mr Owen John Clare & Mrs Rosalind Mary Clare 1,022,500 3.02%
Station Nominees Pty Ltd 1,008,842 2.98%
Avanteos Investments Limited 1,000,000 2.95%
Capretti Investments Pty Ltd 525,000 1.55%
Chua & Kiang Pty Limited 500,000 1.48%
Zero Nominees Pty Ltd 450,000 1.33%
Acn 161 604 315 Pty Ltd 425,000 1.26%
Solequest Pty Ltd 350,000 1.03%
Mr Stephen Brian Crewes & Mrs Sarah Louise Crewes 325,000 0.96%
Overland Corner West Pty Ltd 315,000 0.93%
Pac Partners Securities Pty Ltd 300,000 0.89%
Mr Rohan Charles Edmondson & Mrs Fionnuala Catherine Edmondson 300,000 0.89%
Mr Owen John Clare 300,000 0.89%
Kabila Investments Pty Ltd 269,316 0.80%
Mr Ian Alistair Leete & Mrs Helen Leete 250,000 0.74%
All other shareholders 29.92 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of NRX hold 70.08% of shares on issue.

NRX Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

NRX Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mining exploration

Incorporated: --

Suite 9, 330 Churchill Ave
Subiaco WA 6008


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.