Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd (MYG) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $42.37 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

MYG Statistics

15 January

1,398 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-52.34%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-68.70%

$42.37 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

84.74 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.005

Earnings Yield

-0.94%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Mayfield Group Holdings Limited (MYG, formerly Stream Group Limited) has engaged in development and deployment of insurance claims management and workflow management software to the insurance and construction industries. It works on a Software-as-a-Service basis to clients in Australia, New Zealand and the UK.

Former Names
Cambrian Resources NL (CBN), 22/02/2000; Cambrian Resources Limited (CBN), 28/07/2000; ServicePoint Limited (SVP), 21/04/2004; Allied Technologies Group Limited (ATZ), 15/02/2007; Longreach Group Limited (LRG), 31/01/2014; Stream Group Limited (SGO), 20/11/2020

Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Edinburgh
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Heavy Electrical Equipment
Date Listed: 30 Oct 1986
Registry: -
Similar Companies: RFT / ECL / CPV / RFX / 14D

Upcoming Calendar

25 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
26 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
29 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

MYG is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Lawrence Eugene Case Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Jun 2015
Mr Jon Hobbs Non-Executive Director Nov 2020
Mr Lindsay John Phillips Non-Executive Director Nov 2020
Mr Alan Steele Non-Executive Director Nov 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

MYG directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code MYG in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 172 153 93 289 159 866

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd 741,975,342 48.64%
Nightingale Partners Pty Ltd 230,038,578 15.08%
Phoenix Development Fund Ltd 95,251,302 6.25%
Donwood Pty Ltd 58,983,498 3.87%
Notron (No 91) Pty Ltd 48,630,978 3.19%
Contemplator Pty Ltd 45,000,000 2.95%
Miei Ragazzi Pty Ltd 27,000,000 1.77%
Robert Allwell Pty Ltd 24,576,624 1.61%
Christian Bernecker & Catherine Thompson 21,221,721 1.39%
Ristolle Pty Ltd 21,000,006 1.38%
Fernane Pty Ltd 20,999,997 1.38%
Pacific Atlantic Commerce Pty Ltd 18,544,671 1.22%
Suuleisa Nominees Pty Ltd 15,799,995 1.04%
Ironwood Investments Pty Ltd 9,485,316 0.62%
National Nominees Ltd 9,434,135 0.62%
Stitching Pty Ltd 9,000,000 0.59%
Ruminatorptyltd 8,999,676 0.59%
Mr Allan Graham Jenzen And Mrs Elizabeth Jenzen 5,040,000 0.33%
Ironwood Investments Pty Ltd 4,999,995 0.33%
Brad Kay And Christina Kay 4,558,400 0.30%
All other shareholders 6.85 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of MYG hold 93.15% of shares on issue.

MYG Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

MYG Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Development and deployment of insurance claims management and workflow management software to the insurance and construction industries.

Incorporated: in Qld on 09/09/1985 as Cambrian Resources NL. Name changed to Cambrian Resourses Limited (CBN) on 22/02/2000 then to Servicepoint Limited on 28/07/2000, to Allied Technologies Group Limited on 22/04/2004. Home branch responsibilities changed from Perth to Sydney on 02/07/2001. Name changed to Longreach Group Limited (LRG) on 15/02/2007.

Level 3, 3 Gidgie Ct
Edinburgh SA 5111


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.