Motio Ltd (MXO) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Motio Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $14.01 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

MXO Statistics

26 November

1,820 / 2,244

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+191.14%

$14.01 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

203.1 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

26 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.001

Earnings Yield

-0.72%

NTA ($)

0.02

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Motio Ltd (MXO, formerly XTD Ltd) is an Australian-based emerging service provider to the growing Out-of-Home Advertising sector. MXO is a business offering world-first cross-track digital media systems that bring new revenue streams to major rail operators and outdoor media companies. The systems can be installed in virtually any metro-rail network in the world.

Former Names
Red October Resources Limited (ROS), 04/02/2013; White Eagle Resources Limited (WEG), 02/12/2014; XTD Ltd (XTD), 11/11/2020

Motio Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Perth
Managing Director: Adam Cadwallader
GICS Sub-Industry: Advertising
Date Listed: 9 May 2011
Registry: -
Similar Companies: NEC / NWS / OML / HT1 / SXL

Upcoming Calendar

1 Mar 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

MXO is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Mark Niutta Non-Executive Director Nov 2018
Mr Jason Byrne Non-Executive Director Nov 2018
Mr Justus Wilde Non-Executive Director Nov 2018
Mr Adam Cadwallader Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Aug 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

MXO directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code MXO in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 172 168 81 269 149 839

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
F H C Wilson Pty Ltd 10,925,402 7.92%
Keneric Nominees Pty Ltd 7,189,390 5.21%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 6,858,325 4.97%
S Loader Pty Ltd 4,846,765 3.51%
Mr Gregory Joseph Wildisen 4,456,228 3.23%
Sailors Of Samui Pty Ltd 4,279,311 3.10%
Mark Niutta Pty Ltd 4,126,689 2.99%
Mayacara Pty Ltd 4,084,455 2.96%
Mr Paul Bleasdale 4,012,589 2.91%
Spicerack Pty Ltd 3,250,000 2.36%
Fandexa Nominees Pty Ltd 2,970,819 2.15%
Mr Steven Anthony Wildisen 2,593,653 1.88%
Wiseup Investments Pty Ltd 2,068,418 1.50%
Boston First Capital Pty Ltd 2,022,844 1.47%
Capital H Management Pty Ltd 2,000,000 1.45%
CCK (Wa) Pty Ltd 1,881,004 1.36%
Mark Niutta Pty Ltd 1,842,172 1.34%
Dr Francis Harold Christian Wilson 1,792,735 1.30%
Braham Investments Pty Ltd 1,546,240 1.12%
JJ Ventures Limited 1,426,971 1.03%
All other shareholders 46.24 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of MXO hold 53.76% of shares on issue.

MXO Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

MXO Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Digital marketing and media company in the Australian Out-of-Home Advertising (OOH Advertising) sector.

Incorporated: Red October Resources was incorporated on 17 December 2010.

Level 8, 99 St Georges Tce
Perth WA 6000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.