MNC Media Investment Ltd (MIH) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


MNC Media Investment Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $4.08 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

MIH Statistics

03 April

1,935 / 2,258

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+18.70%

$4.08 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.13 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

03 April

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.019

Earnings Yield

-0.51%

NTA ($)

0.33

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

MNC Media Investment Ltd (MIH, formerly Linktone Ltd) is a provider of entertainment-oriented wireless value-added services to mobile and fixed-line phone users in China, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Hong Kong. MIH operates three key businesses namely (i) China VAS, mobile game & PC game, (ii) Indonesia VAS and (iii) Media content, with assets based in China, Indonesia, Singapore and Malaysia.MIH also does investment with a purpose of making decisions regarding resource allocation and performance assessment

Former Names
Linktone Ltd (LTL), 09/07/2014

MNC Media Investment Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Jakarta
Managing Director: Hary Tanoesoedibjo
GICS Sub-Industry: Interactive Media & Services
Date Listed: 13 Sep 2013
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: REA / CAR / DHG / FDV / RMY

Upcoming Calendar

28 Aug 2020 Report (Interim)
26 Feb 2021 Report (Prelim)
30 Mar 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

MIH is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Oerianto Guyandi Company Secretary, Non-Executive Director Jun 2017
Mr Hary Tanoesoedibjo Executive Director, Executive Chairman, Chief Executive Officer Apr 2008
Mr Billy Hsieh Non-Executive Director Feb 2011
Mr David Fernando Audy Non-Executive Director Sep 2012

Director Transactions

About the Data

MIH directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code MIH in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 2 1 0 1 5 9

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
MNC International Ltd. 334,230,640 82.65%
Smart Empire Group Ltd 29,315,380 7.25%
JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. 27,321,740 6.76%
CHESS Depositary Nominees Pty Ltd 11,333,440 2.80%
Tan Peck Joo 500,000 0.13%
Mark McGoldrick 499,750 0.12%
Richard Scrase 249,940 0.06%
Sam Wisnia 124,910 0.03%
Greenacre Ventures Ltd. 118,082 0.03%
Jason Kushner 95,175 0.02%
Alireza Satrap 88,400 0.02%
Gerard Gennotte 74,930 0.02%
Chris Brumbach 74,930 0.02%
Scott Lawin 49,990 0.01%
Greg Tarr 47,700 0.01%
Michael Rafferty 47,700 0.01%
John Jessop 35,320 0.01%
Helga Nelsen Sulger 33,370 0.01%
National Financial Services LLC 25,000 0.01%
All other shareholders 0.029999999999973 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of MIH hold 99.97% of shares on issue.

MIH Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

MIH Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $3.60 28 June
2018 $3.60 29 June
2017 $3.60 28 June
2016 $3.60 28 June
2015 $3.60 30 June
2014 $3.91 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Providing online and mobile game services in the PRC, Operating online parenting and family-oriented entertainment portal in PRC

Incorporated: --

Level 27, MNC Tower, Jalan Kebon Sirih No. 17-19
Jakarta Indonesia 10340


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.