Maggie Beer Holdings Ltd (MBH) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Maggie Beer Holdings Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $66.32 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

MBH Statistics

23 October

1,061 / 2,222

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+98.80%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+107.87%

$66.32 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

207.26 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0.01%

Current Fundamentals

23 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.071

Earnings Yield

-22.25%

NTA ($)

0.12

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Maggie Beer Holdings Ltd (MBH, formerly Longtable Group Limited) is focused on food and beverage industry with a particular focus on premium products; and carrying out investment in Maggie Beer Products Pty Ltd (MBP). The Company's brands include Paris Creek and Maggie Beer.

Former Names
Jumbuck Entertainment Limited (JMB), 02/06/2014; Primary Opinion Limited (POP), 27/11/2017; Longtable Group Limited (LON), 21/07/2020

Maggie Beer Holdings Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Tanunda
Managing Director: Chantale Millard
GICS Sub-Industry: Packaged Foods & Meats
Date Listed: 27 Aug 2004
Registry: -
Similar Companies: A2M / ELD / CGC / UMG / BGA

Upcoming Calendar

23 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
26 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
26 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)
14 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

MBH is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Thomas (Tom) Sie Po Kiing Non-Executive Director Jul 2008
Mr Reginald Weine Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Mar 2020
Mr Hugh Robertson Non-Executive Director Oct 2015
Ms Maggie Beer Non-Executive Director Apr 2019
Ms Sophie Karzis Company Secretary, General Counsel Sep 2020
Mr Chantale Millard Chief Executive Officer Nov 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

MBH directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
07/08/20 Reginald Weine Issued 4,500,000 $0.290 $1,305,000 Issue of options.
27/05/20 Hugh Robertson Buy +378,835 $0.068 $25,760 Off-market trade.
01/04/20 Maggie Beer Buy +1,575 $0.075 $118 On-market trade.
31/03/20 Maggie Beer Buy +1,888 $0.076 $143 On-market trade.
30/03/20 Maggie Beer Buy +1,396,537 $0.070 $97,757 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 1,041 672 355 665 153 2,886

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Rubi Holdings Pty Ltd 20,160,097 9.73%
National Nominees Limited 19,227,151 9.28%
Dynasty Peak Pty IA 15,759,495 7.60%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited A/C 2 12,347,128 5.96%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 8,572,351 4.14%
Sieana Pty Ltd 8,429,010 4.07%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 6,386,063 3.08%
BNP Paribas Norms Pty Ltd 6,304,289 3.04%
BNP Paribas Nominees Ply Ltd Hub24 Custodial Serv Ltd 5,577,291 2.69%
Beer Family Holdings Pty Ltd 4,650,000 2.24%
ThirtyFifth Celebration Pty Ltd 4,161,967 2.01%
Buduva Pty Ltd 4,000,000 1.93%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 3,201,063 1.54%
Mr Helmut Kujat-Spranz & Mrs Ulrike Beatrice Spanz 3,200,000 1.54%
Ben Evans Pty Ltd 3,150,714 1.52%
Mr Martin John Hohman 2,201,801 1.06%
Bungeeltap Pty Ltd 2,129,586 1.03%
Bickfords (Australia) Pty ltd 1,842,396 0.89%
Arthingworth Pty ltd 1,550,000 0.75%
C & M Beer Nominees Pty Ltd 1,533,332 0.74%
All other shareholders 35.16 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of MBH hold 64.84% of shares on issue.

MBH Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

MBH Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Sale of food and beverage in Australia and overseas markets.

Incorporated: Jumbuck was founded in May 2000.

2 Keith St
Tanunda SA 5352


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.