Los Cerros Ltd (LCL) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Los Cerros Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $9.95 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

LCL Statistics

02 June

1,725 / 2,239

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-50.46%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-39.82%

$9.95 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

236.92 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

02 June

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.025

Earnings Yield

-59.05%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Los Cerros Limited (LCL, formerly Metminco Limited) is an ASX listed exploration and mining company. It is advancing a strong portfolio of exploration projects located in Colombia and Chile, mainly focused on gold, but with significant exposure to copper, molybdenum, and zinc. Projects range from early stage exploration, through advanced stage exploration to feasibility.

Former Names
Metminco Limited (MNC), 20/01/2020

Los Cerros Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: Jason Stirbinskis
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 2 Oct 2007
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jul 2020 Report (Quarterly)
10 Sep 2020 Report (Interim)
28 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

LCL is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Ross Ernest Ashton Non-Executive Director Aug 2019
Mr Kevin John Wilson Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Mar 2018
Mr Jason Stirbinskis Managing Director Aug 2019
Ms Julia Beckett Joint Company Secretary Aug 2019
Ms Jessamyn Lyons Joint Company Secretary Nov 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

LCL directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
06/04/20 Ross Ashton Issued 937,500 $0.023 $21,562 Placement.
06/04/20 Ross Ashton Issued 1,875,000 $0.040 $75,000 Placement.
06/04/20 Kevin Wilson Issued 1,250,000 $0.040 $50,000 Placement.
06/04/20 Kevin Wilson Issued 625,000 $0.023 $14,375 Placement.
06/04/20 Jason Stirbinskis Issued 225,000 $0.023 $5,175 Participation in share purchase plan.
05/03/20 Jason Stirbinskis Buy +450,000 $0.040 $18,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
20/12/19 Ross Ashton Issued 2,000,000 $0.082 $164,000 Issue of options.
20/12/19 Kevin Wilson Issued 2,000,000 $0.082 $164,000 Issue of options.
20/12/19 Jason Stirbinskis Issued 6,000,000 $0.082 $492,000 Issue of options.
18/12/19 Ross Ashton Issued 982,280 $0.083 $81,529 Issue of options.
18/12/19 Jason Stirbinskis Issued 33,334 $0.083 $2,766 Issue of options.
18/12/19 Kevin Wilson Issued 184,527 $0.083 $15,315 Issue of options.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 877 249 129 363 221 1,839

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
RMB Australia Holdings Limited 25,200,000 12.49%
Sandfire Resources Nl 25,197,571 12.49%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 18,988,196 9.41%
Lizeng Pty Ltd [Lizeng A/C] 8,750,000 4.34%
Simon Richard Brown 5,846,589 2.90%
Freshwater Resources Pty Ltd [The Ashton Superfund A/C] 3,883,095 1.92%
Topserv Cvba 2,687,500 1.33%
Mr Stephen Frank Belben & Mrs Pamela June Belben [Belben Super Fund A/C] 2,398,782 1.19%
Bnp Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd [Ib Au Noms Retailclient Drp] 2,306,682 1.14%
Ms Jialing Liu 2,293,500 1.14%
Treadstone Service Company Pty Limited [Threadstone Iut #1 A/C] 2,123,440 1.05%
Ashgrove W Pty Ltd 1,942,550 0.96%
Pa & Mc Price Pty Ltd [The Upwood Fund A/C 1,756,862 0.87%
Miss Melanie Perre 1,585,220 0.79%
Zenix Nominees Pty Ltd 1,562,500 0.77%
Mr Roland Staniforth & Mrs Kathryn May Staniforth [Staniforth Super A/C] 1,562,500 0.77%
Metal Tiger Plc 1,500,000 0.74%
Andover Holdings (Wa) Pty Ltd [Price Family A/C] 1,475,242 0.73%
Mr Craig John Terrett 1,408,600 0.70%
Osiris Capital Investments Pty Ltd 1,350,000 0.67%
All other shareholders 43.6 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of LCL hold 56.4% of shares on issue.

LCL Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

LCL Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration in Andes Resources Limited and Quinchia Projects with an initial focus on the Chuscal Gold Target.

Incorporated: The Company was incorporated on 18 May 2006.

Suite 12, Level 1, 11 Ventnor Ave
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.