K-Tig Ltd (KTG) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


K-Tig Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $33.77 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

KTG Statistics

27 November

1,427 / 2,246

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+15.74%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-1.43%

$33.77 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

125.07 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

27 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.07

Earnings Yield

-25.74%

NTA ($)

0.03

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

K-TIG Limited (KTG, formerly Serpentine Technologies Limited) is a transformative, industry disrupting welding technology company. It holds the ‘Design Campus' business, which is a database of professional designers and an online education platform. Its platform Design Campus enables members to subscribe to design courses that feature relevant training content, including courses accredited by both the Interior Design Continuing Education Council and the Architects Institute of America.

Former Names
Magnolia Resources Limited (MGB), 31/08/2015; Whole New Home Limited (WNH), 17/11/2015; Kabuni Ltd (KBU), 15/12/2017; Serpentine Technologies Limited (S3R), 04/10/2019

K-Tig Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: Adrian Smith
GICS Sub-Industry: Industrial Machinery
Date Listed: 1 Nov 2012
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: PPK / EGN / FLC / FBR / ANG

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
29 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

KTG is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Stuart John Carmichael Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Jun 2017
Mr Anthony Duncan McIntosh Non-Executive Director Jun 2020
Mr Michael(Mike) Edwards Non-Executive Director Nov 2017
Mr Syed Basar Shueb Non-Executive Director Sep 2019
Mr Mark Twycross Non-Executive Director Mar 2020
Mr Adrian Smith Executive Director, Managing Director Feb 2020
Brett William Tucker Company Secretary N/A
Neil Le Quesne President Market Development N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

KTG directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
30/09/19 Stuart Carmichael Issued 375,000 $0.004 $1,500 Issue of securities.
30/09/19 Colm O'Brien Issued 295,000 $0.004 $1,180 Issue of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 170 508 266 624 189 1,757

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Advanced Science & Innovation Company (Asic) Llc 15,000,000 11.99%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited A/C 2 10,752,185 8.60%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 6,213,764 4.97%
National Nominees Limited 4,000,000 3.20%
Great Plains Holding Company Pty Ltd 3,778,648 3.02%
Garden Enterprises Pty Ltd 2,147,189 1.72%
Swhl Investments Pty Ltd 2,083,333 1.67%
Mrs Lynette Anne Sharman & Mr Michael David Sharman 1,908,613 1.53%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 1,399,259 1.12%
Solar Mate Pty Ltd 1,300,000 1.04%
Syed Basar Shueb 1,250,000 1.00%
Wigtown Pty Limited 1,250,000 1.00%
Overseas Pensions And Benefits Limited 1,192,883 0.95%
Mainstay Holdings Pty Ltd 1,083,334 0.87%
Sustainable Wealth Pty Ltd 1,008,595 0.81%
Wigtown Pty Ltd 1,000,000 0.80%
Xendorf Pty Ltd 1,000,000 0.80%
Richard Smith 1,000,000 0.80%
Ms Belinda Helga Stewart & Mr Alexander Christopher Stewart 979,985 0.78%
Real Smart Nutrition Pty Ltd 920 0.74%
All other shareholders 52.59 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of KTG hold 47.41% of shares on issue.

KTG Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

KTG Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.185 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Transformative, industry welding technology that is changing the economics of fabrication with its proprietary high-speed precision welding technology.

Incorporated: --

Level G, 16 Ord St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.