Intelligent Investor Ethical Share Fund (Managed Fund) (INES) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Intelligent Investor Ethical Share Fund (Managed Fund) Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $14.66 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

INES Statistics

30 March

1,402 / 2,258

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-1.36%

$14.66 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

0

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

30 March

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-

Earnings Yield

-

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Intelligent Investor Ethical Share Fund (Managed Fund) (INES, formerly Investsmart Ethical Share Fund (Managed Fund)) is an Active ETF designed for investors seeking a diversified selection of Australian companies that produce growing, sustainable profits at low risk of interruption from the increasing threats associated with Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG) factors.

Former Names
Investsmart Ethical Share Fund (Managed Fund) (INES), 04/12/2019

Intelligent Investor Ethical Share Fund (Managed Fund) Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: --
Date Listed: -
Registry: Registry Direct
Similar Companies: PMGOLD / VAS / IVV / STW / VGS

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

INES is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Alastair John Davidson Non-Executive Director -
Mr Peter Ron Hodge Non-Executive Director -
Mr Andrew Ward Non-Executive Director -

Director Transactions

About the Data

INES directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code INES in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

Shareholder Distribution data is unavailable.

Top 20 Shareholders

No data available. Most companies release Top 20 Shareholders data in their Annual Report but it's not compulsory.

INES Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

INES Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $2.48 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: The Fund invests in a portfolio of between 10 and 35 Australian listed companies with market prices at material discounts to their estimated values.

Incorporated: --

Level 9, 37 York St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.