Impelus Ltd (IMS) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Impelus Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $4.82 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

IMS Statistics

19 January

2,272 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-9.53%

$4.82 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

803.35 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.01

Earnings Yield

-161.67%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Impelus Limited (IMS, formerly Mobile Embrace Limited) deals in technology led Digital Customer Generation utilising Digital Performance Marketing (DPM). As a DPM customer generation company the consolidated entity, through its DPM platforms and infrastructure, enables businesses to acquire customers at scale via digital channels and devices.

Former Names
Sharon Austen Limited (SEX), 23/08/2002; Gallery Global Networks Limited (GBN), 02/12/2005; MobileActive Limited (MBA), 15/07/2011; Mobile Embrace Limited (MBE), 14/12/2017

Impelus Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: East Sydney
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Advertising
Date Listed: 11 May 2000
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: NEC / NWS / OML / HT1 / SXL

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
30 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

IMS is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr David Andrew Haines Non-Executive Director May 2001
Mr Brendan Thomas Birthistle Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Dec 2018
Mr Robert Skinner Non-Executive Director Aug 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

IMS directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
04/02/20 Brendan Birthistle Issued 111,129,568 $0.007 $777,906 Conversion of convertible notes.
04/02/20 Brendan Birthistle Exercise 669,000 $0.007 $4,683 Conversion of securities.
11/12/19 Brendan Birthistle Issued 669,000 $1.000 $669,000 Purchase of convertibles.
28/02/19 Brendan Birthistle Issued 22,041,636 $0.011 $242,457 Issue of securities.
30/11/18 Neil Wiles Buy +1,000,000 $0.020 $20,000 Placement.
20/07/18 Neil Wiles Buy +750,000 $0.020 $15,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
01/05/18 Neil Wiles Expiry 3,000,000 $0.024 $72,000 Options expired.
20/07/17 David Haines Expiry 1,000,000 $0.093 $93,000 Options expired.
20/07/17 Alexander (Drew) Kelton Expiry 3,000,000 $0.093 $279,000 Options expired.
30/06/17 Christopher Thorpe Expiry 2,500,000 $0.050 $125,000 Options expired.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 167 434 365 955 552 2,473

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr Brendan Thomas Birthistle 142,543,636 17.74%
Connaught Consultants (Finance) Pty Ltd 125,429,568 15.61%
Mr Scott Douglas Amos & Mrs Karen Elizabeth Amos 33,500,000 4.17%
Waughdoc Pty Ltd 22,176,639 2.76%
Mr Neil Wiles 12,000,000 1.49%
Panron Pty Ltd 10,320,800 1.28%
Incani & Papadopoulos Super Pty Ltd 10,080,000 1.25%
Mr Christian Andres Narvaez 10,000,000 1.24%
Communitee Pty Limited 9,283,000 1.16%
Mr Jeremy Steven Marple 9,014,084 1.12%
Panron Pty Ltd i 8,449,850 1.05%
Marsic Marine Holdings Pty Ltd 7,500,000 0.93%
Mr Albert Wijeweera 7,337,000 0.91%
Ms Kia Boon Tay 7,245,984 0.90%
Kmw Capital Investments Pty Ltd 5,420,000 0.67%
Kilnort Pty Ltd 5,300,000 0.66%
Yucaja Pty Ltd 5,300,000 0.66%
Ms Nadia Marine 5,100,000 0.63%
Custom Av Pty Ltd 5,000,000 0.62%
Mr Tony Hsu 4,700,000 0.59%
Mrs Anthee Win 4,680,633 0.58%
All other shareholders 43.98 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of IMS hold 56.02% of shares on issue.

IMS Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

IMS Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.004 30 June
2019 $0.01 28 June
2018 $0.017 29 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Technology led Digital Customer Generation utilising Digital Performance Marketing (DPM).

Incorporated: in NSW in 01/10/1999 as Sharon Austen Limited. Name changed to Gallery Global Networks Limited on 26/08/2002. Name changed to Mobileactive Limited (MBA) on 02/12/2005. Sector changed to IT (4510) on 15/12/2005. Code changed to Mobile Embrace Limited (MBE) on 15/07/2011

Level 23, 100 William St
East Sydney NSW 2011


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.