Intiger Group Ltd (IAM) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Intiger Group Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $0
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

IAM Statistics

19 January

2,467 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-44.55%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+4.76%

$0

Market Cap

Share Issue

24.2 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.001

Earnings Yield

-17.50%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

IAMA Ltd. (IAM) is a leading provider of merchandise to the agricultural industry in Australia. The company's agribusiness activities are focused on two areas - IAMA Distribution and Rural Services and Advanced Rural Technologies.

Former Names
SBS IAMA Ltd (19/02/1996); SBS Rural Ltd (12/07/1994)

Intiger Group Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: --
Date Listed: 18 Dec 2001
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: PMGOLD / VAS / STW / IVV / AAA

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

IAM is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Geoffrey (Doug) Douglas William Curlewis Non-Executive Director May 2000
Mr Richard (Dick) Francis Egerton-Warburton Non-Executive Director Apr 2000
Mr Neil Roberts Chairman Jun 1995
Mr Kenneth Hugh Spencer Non-Executive Director -
Mr David Weightman Smith Non-Executive Director -
Mr Selwyn James Snell Managing Director Jul 2000
Mr A W Crane Non-Executive Director -
Mr J Kahl Non-Executive Director -
Mr H Mani Non-Executive Director Oct 2000

Director Transactions

About the Data

IAM directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
30/06/20 Patrick Canion Expiry 17,500,000 $0.001 $17,500 Options expired.
30/06/20 Mark Fisher Expiry 15,000,000 $0.001 $15,000 Options expired.
09/02/17 Patrick Canion Buy +192,483 $0.062 $11,934 On-market trade.
20/12/16 Patrick Canion Buy +357,142 $0.056 $20,000
20/12/16 Patrick Canion Buy +357,142 $0.056 $20,000 On-market trade.
13/10/16 Patrick Canion Buy +452,545 $0.033 $14,933
19/09/16 Patrick Canion Buy +453,045 $0.044 $19,933

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 1,641 1,967 318 260 43 4,229

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Perpetual Trustees Nominees Limited 6,334,914 7.37%
Westpac Custodian Nominees Limited 6,109,725 7.11%
National Nominees Limited 5,340,664 6.21%
Medisup Securities Ltd 5,101,277 5.93%
Appian Nominees Pty Ltd 5,080,162 5.91%
CP Ventures Limited 4,833,027 5.62%
Chase Manhattan Nominees 4,773,137 5.55%
Mercantile Mutual Life 4,187,063 4.87%
New Ashwick Pty Limited 4,185,623 4.87%
Frank Hadley Pty Limited 3,816,529 4.44%
Frank Sauer & Sons Holdings 3,787,146 4.40%
Paul Kahl Pty Ltd 1,787,900 2.08%
Victorian Superannuation Board 1,625,906 1.89%
Thornlands Nominees Pty Limited 1,563,616 1.82%
Judith Alma Vivian 977,015 1.14%
Janle Nominees Pty Limited 889,051 1.03%
AMP Life Limited 884,455 1.03%
EL NICO Pty Limited 849,711 0.99%
Argo Investments Limited 812,005 0.94%
Permanent Trustee company Limited 720,676 0.84%
All other shareholders 25.96 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of IAM hold 74.04% of shares on issue.

IAM Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

IAM Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.001 30 June
2019 $0.001 28 June
2018 $0.016 29 June
2017 $0.042 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: --

Incorporated: in WA on 24/07/1969 as Biagioni Investments Pty Ltd. Name changed to SBS Rural Pty Ltd on 06/05/1986, to SBS Rural Ltd on 19/05/1988, to SBS IAMA Ltd on 12/07/1994, and to IAMA Ltd on 19/02/1996.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.