Harvest Technology Group Ltd (HTG) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Harvest Technology Group Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $110.09 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

HTG Statistics

07 August

770 / 2,230

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+848.00%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+890.15%

$110.09 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

449.34 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

07 August

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.008

Earnings Yield

-3.22%

NTA ($)

-0.03

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Harvest Technology Group Ltd (HTG, formerly Smart Marine Systems Limited) is an Australian operated group of companies whose portfolio includes Harvest Technology Pty Ltd and Harvest Infinity Pty Ltd. HTG provides cutting-edge technology combined with offshore assets and in-house expertise to develop end-to-end customised solutions.

Former Names
Shark Mitigation Systems Pty Ltd (SM8), 12/12/2017; Smart Marine Systems Limited (SM8), 02/04/2020

Harvest Technology Group Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: Paul Guilfoyle
GICS Sub-Industry: Electronic Equipment & Instruments
Date Listed: 12 May 2016
Registry: -
Similar Companies: CDA / DDR / NVX / AD8 / CAT

Upcoming Calendar

31 Aug 2020 Report (Annual)
23 Oct 2020 Report (Annual)
1 Mar 2021 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

HTG is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Rodney Michael Evans Non-Executive Director May 2019
Mr Paul Guilfoyle Managing Director Jun 2019
Mr Marcus Machin Non-Executive Director Sep 2019
Mr Jeffrey Sengelman Non-Executive Director Jun 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

HTG directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
07/07/20 Paul Guilfoyle Buy +8,074,766 $0.104 $840,000 Exercise of options.
06/07/20 Paul Guilfoyle Sell -500,000 $0.243 ($121,426) On-market trade.
14/04/20 Paul Guilfoyle Sell -2,500,000 $0.080 ($200,000) Off-market trade.
08/04/20 Marcus Machin Exercise 2,500,000 $0.100 $250,000 Conversion of securities.
08/04/20 Marcus Machin Buy +2,500,000 $0.100 $250,000 Conversion of securities.
08/04/20 Paul Guilfoyle Exercise 11,000,000 $0.100 $1,100,000 Conversion of securities.
08/04/20 Paul Guilfoyle Buy +11,000,000 $0.100 $1,100,000 Conversion of securities.
03/02/20 Paul Guilfoyle Sell -507,693 $0.028 ($14,215) Off-market trade.
03/02/20 Paul Guilfoyle Sell -999,001 $0.028 ($27,972) Off-market trade.
23/12/19 Marcus Machin Issued 931,067 $0.022 $20,483 Rights issue.
23/12/19 Rodney Evans Issued 174,826 $0.022 $3,846 Rights issue.
23/12/19 Paul Guilfoyle Issued 507,693 $0.022 $11,169 Rights issue.
23/12/19 Paul Guilfoyle Issued 999,001 $0.022 $21,977 Rights issue.
06/06/19 David McArthur Issued 1,429 $0.022 $31 As advised by the company.
06/06/19 David McArthur Issued 1,028,572 $0.022 $22,628 As advised by the company.
06/06/19 Craig Anderson Transfer 830,767 $0.000 $1 Off-market transfer.
06/06/19 Craig Anderson Issued 1,300,725 $0.022 $28,616 Rights issue.
06/06/19 Hamish Jolly Issued 2,434,897 $0.022 $53,568 Rights issue.
06/06/19 Hamish Jolly Transfer 2,038,292 $0.013 $26,569 Off-market transfer.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 18 107 84 306 201 716

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr Paul Joseph Guilfoyle 19,587,013 6.34%
Schaffer Corporation Limited 19,318,182 6.25%
Gangus Pty Ltd 19,318,182 6.25%
Ms Michelle Anne Anderson 18,317,006 5.93%
Mr Hamish Andrew Jolly 18,271,552 5.92%
Mr Kieran James Slee 13,666,666 4.42%
Arab Capital Holdings Ltd 12,103,864 3.92%
Peter Canaway Pty Ltd 11,363,636 3.68%
Ms Linda Mary Shields 9,504,822 3.09%
Mr Paul Joseph Cozzi 7,625,151 2.47%
Scintilla Strategic Investments Ltd 7,500,000 2.43%
Allied Superannuation Fund #2 Pty Ltd 5,194,805 1.68%
Winter of Discontent Pty Ltd 5,194,805 1.68%
Canary Capital Pty Ltd 4,983,157 1.61%
Mr Sean Robert Muffet 3,914,286 1.27%
Mr Michael McMahon & Mrs Susan McMahon 3,910,865 1.27%
Sunset Capital Management Pty Ltd 3,733,333 1.21%
Mr Diranne Ian George Lee-Renwick 3,428,572 1.11%
Celtic Capital Pty LTd 3,300,000 1.07%
Mr Andrew William Blackman 2,969,306 0.96%
All other shareholders 37.44 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of HTG hold 62.56% of shares on issue.

HTG Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

HTG Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Design and development of shark mitigation and ocean technology and investments in other marine technologies.

Incorporated: --

Level G, 16 Ord St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.