Healius Ltd (HLS) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Healius Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $1.89 billion
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

HLS Statistics

13 July

160 / 2,231

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-18.89%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+11.74%

$1.89 billion

Market Cap

Share Issue

623.01 million

All Ords (%)

0.10%

Short Sold

0.25%

Current Fundamentals

13 July

18.5

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.164

Earnings Yield

5.40%

NTA ($)

-0.93

1.98%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

0.06

Gross Div. Yield

2.83%

Gross DPS ($)

0.0857

Company Overview

Healius Limited (HLS) is a healthcare company providing service to medical and health professionals through its network of medical centres and pathology centres across Australia. The group provides facilities and support services to independent general practitioners, radiologists and a range of other healthcare professionals. Healius has three main businesses - Pathology, Medical Centres and Imaging - and three emerging businesses - Dental, IVF and Day Hospitals.

Former Names
Primary Health Care Limited (PRY), 04/12/2018

Healius Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: St Leonards
Managing Director: Malcolm Parmenter
GICS Sub-Industry: Health Care Services
Date Listed: 3 Jul 1998
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: SHL / RHC / EBO / SNZ

Upcoming Calendar

14 Aug 2020 Report (Prelim)
25 Aug 2020 Report (Annual)
15 Oct 2020 Div Pay Date
24 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
26/03/2020 $0.026 100% Interim 15/10/2020
29/08/2019 $0.034 100% Final 27/09/2019
15/03/2019 $0.038 100% Interim 26/03/2019
27/08/2018 $0.055 100% Final 17/09/2018

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

BUY

28/06/20

4

BUY

4

HOLD

0

SELL

Broker Consensus data compiled by Market Index.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Robert Hubbard Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Dec 2014
Dr Malcolm Parmenter Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Sep 2017
Ms Arlene May Tansey Non-Executive Director Aug 2012
Mr Gordon Richard Davis Non-Executive Director Aug 2015
Dr Paul Francis Jones Non-Executive Director Nov 2010
Ms Sally Evans Non-Executive Director Aug 2018
Ms Alison Stephenson Company Secretary Aug 2019
Mr Charles Tilley Company Secretary Feb 2015

Director Transactions

About the Data

HLS directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
01/07/20 Malcolm Parmenter Exercise 26,537 $3.100 $82,264 Conversion of securities.
01/07/20 Malcolm Parmenter Issued 26,537 $3.100 $82,264 Conversion of securities.
03/03/20 Malcolm Parmenter Issued 11,081,391 $3.010 $33,354,986 Issue of options.
25/11/19 Errol Katz Transfer 25,000 $3.040 $76,000 Off-market transfer.
13/09/19 Sally Evans Buy +15,000 $3.260 $48,899 On-market trade.
19/08/19 Robert Hubbard Buy +25,000 $3.086 $77,150 On-market trade.
29/01/19 Malcolm Parmenter Issued 804,980 $2.900 $2,334,442 Issue of securities.
21/12/18 Errol Katz Buy +13,080 $2.250 $29,430 On-market trade.
27/11/18 Arlene Tansey Buy +4,000 $2.520 $10,080 On-market trade.
12/10/18 Malcolm Parmenter Issued 527,178 $2.820 $1,486,641 Issue of securities.
14/09/18 Arlene Tansey Issued 1,920 $2.500 $4,800 Rights issue.
14/09/18 Robert Hubbard Issued 5,951 $2.500 $14,877 Rights issue.
14/09/18 Malcolm Parmenter Issued 9,597 $2.500 $23,992 Rights issue.
14/09/18 Gordon Davis Issued 5,759 $2.500 $14,397 Rights issue.
14/09/18 Paul Jones Issued 6,536 $2.500 $16,340 Rights issue.
14/09/18 Errol Katz Issued 1,920 $2.500 $4,800 Rights issue.
31/08/18 Robert Hubbard Buy +15,000 $2.790 $41,850 On-market trade.
31/08/18 Gordon Davis Buy +20,000 $2.717 $54,334 On-market trade.
19/02/18 Paul Jones Buy +2,400 $3.800 $9,120 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 3,597 6,573 2,421 1,668 64 14,323

Top 20 Shareholders

No data available. Most companies release Top 20 Shareholders data in their Annual Report but it's not compulsory.

HLS Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

HLS Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $3.02 28 June
2016 $0.005 28 June
2015 $0.003 30 June
2014 $0.006 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: A medical centre operator; a provider of diagnostic imaging services; a provider of pathology; and a provider of health technology.

Incorporated: Incorporated on 17 May 1994 in Victoria, Australia.

Level 6, 203 Pacific Hwy
St Leonards NSW 2065


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.