HHY Fund (HHY) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

HHY Fund Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $3.65 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

HHY Statistics

15 January

2,315 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+12.93%

$3.65 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

81.04 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.004

Earnings Yield

-7.78%

NTA ($)

0.05

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

HHY Fund (HHY, formerly Hastings High Yield Fund) invests in listed and unlisted equities, providing unitholders with exposure to high yield securities in the form of loans and hybrid securities, listed Australian and international equities, convertible securities and other derivative securities. The Responsible Entity of HHY is Aurora Funds Management.

Former Names
Hastings High Yield Fund (HHY), 07/02/2017

HHY Fund Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Asset Management & Custody Banks
Date Listed: 28 Jul 2006
Registry: Registry Direct
Similar Companies: MQG / ASX / MFG / NWL / MGG

Upcoming Calendar

1 Mar 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
28 Oct 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
29/07/2014 $0.258 0% Interim 29/08/2014
24/09/2013 $0.0359 0% Interim 15/11/2013
24/06/2013 $0.181 0% Final 23/08/2013
22/03/2013 $0.375 0% Interim 10/05/2013
21/12/2012 $0.0175 0% Interim 08/02/2013

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

HHY is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Anthony (Tony) Geoffrey Hartnell Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Mar 2018
Mr Victor Siciliano Executive Director Jan 2018
Mr John Dean Patton Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director, Company Secretary Jun 2016

Director Transactions

About the Data

HHY directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
25/10/19 Victor Siciliano Buy +241,500 $0.042 $10,143 On-market trade.
25/09/19 Anthony (Tony) Hartnell Buy +11,500 $0.043 $494 On-market trade.
13/09/19 Anthony (Tony) Hartnell Buy +10,000 $0.043 $430 On-market trade.
12/09/19 Anthony (Tony) Hartnell Buy +10,150 $0.043 $436 On-market trade.
26/08/19 Anthony (Tony) Hartnell Buy +18,370 $0.043 $789 On-market trade.
12/08/19 Anthony (Tony) Hartnell Buy +4,348 $0.043 $186 On-market trade.
15/07/19 Anthony (Tony) Hartnell Buy +6,000 $0.043 $258 On-market trade.
06/03/19 Victor Siciliano Buy +126,013 $0.050 $6,300 On-market trade.
10/12/18 Anthony (Tony) Hartnell Buy +300,001 $0.062 $18,600 On-market trade.
14/05/18 Victor Siciliano Buy +111,642 $0.064 $7,141 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 98 134 107 242 25 606

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Keybridge Capital Limited 25,238,986 31.16%
WAM Capital Limited 23,172,252 28.61%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 12,615,846 15.57%
Jarhamche Pty Ltd 4,079,201 5.04%
WAM Active Limited 1,711,814 2.11%
Botanical Nominees Pty Limited 1,029,840 1.27%
Mrs Elisa Antoska & Mr Michael Alan Antoska 510,000 0.63%
Mr Anthony Geoffrey Hartnell 360,369 0.45%
National Nominees Limited 330,721 0.41%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 318,679 0.39%
Mr William James Nigel 260,000 0.32%
War Hing & Company Ltd 250,000 0.31%
Mr Vittorio Siciliano & Mrs Gina Siciliano 241,500 0.30%
Mr Victor Fred Siciliano 237,655 0.29%
Vawdrey Nominees Pty Ltd 200,000 0.25%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 182,647 0.23%
Lockhart Holdings Pty Ltd 170,519 0.21%
Mr David Goldberg 170,000 0.21%
Mr James Binh Quyen Luu & Mrs Hue Dao Chau 150,000 0.19%
Conquest Trading Pty Ltd 150,000 0.19%
All other shareholders 11.86 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of HHY hold 88.14% of shares on issue.

HHY Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

HHY Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.045 30 June
2019 $0.045 28 June
2018 $0.069 29 June
2017 $0.10 28 June
2016 $0.115 28 June
2015 $0.10 30 June
2014 $0.33 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Invest funds in accordance with its investment objectives and guidelines as set out in investment strategy and in accordance with the provisions of the Trust Constitution.

Incorporated: Code changed from HHYCA to HHY following the conversion of securities to fully paid.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.