High Grade Metals Ltd (HGM) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


High Grade Metals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $3.62 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

HGM Statistics

03 April

1,966 / 2,258

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+17.92%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+18.70%

$3.62 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

452.94 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

03 April

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.013

Earnings Yield

-156.25%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

High Grade Metals Limited (HGM, formerly Quest Minerals Limited) is an ASX listed mineral exploration company with a portfolio of brownfields gold and cobalt projects located in Austria. The assets comprise nine exploration areas that are considered prospective for gold and cobalt.

Former Names
Westel Group Limited (WSG), 27/7/2004. IC2 Global Limited (ICC) on 2/12/2008; Quest Minerals Limited (QNL), 21/02/2018

High Grade Metals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 13 Feb 1995
Registry: Advanced Share Registry
Similar Companies: BHP / RIO / FMG / NCM / S32

Upcoming Calendar

28 Apr 2020 Report (Quarterly)
28 Jul 2020 Report (Quarterly)
22 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
28 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

HGM is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Bradley Drabsch Executive Director Apr 2019
Mr Anthony David Hall Executive Chairman, Executive Director Feb 2019
Mr Adrien Michele Wing Non-Executive Director, Company Secretary Oct 2018
Mr Steven Allen Formica Non-Executive Director Dec 2016

Director Transactions

About the Data

HGM directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
18/06/19 Bradley Drabsch Issued 10,000,000 $0.005 $50,000 Issue of options.
18/06/19 Anthony Hall Issued 10,000,000 $0.005 $50,000 Issue of options.
18/06/19 Adrien Wing Issued 5,000,000 $0.005 $25,000 Issue of options.
18/06/19 Steven Formica Issued 5,000,000 $0.005 $25,000 Issue of options.
26/02/18 Jerome Vitale Issued 2,250,000 $0.030 $67,500 Prospectus.
26/02/18 Jerome Vitale Transfer 100,001 $0.066 $6,600 Off-market transfer.
26/02/18 David Palumbo Issued 750,000 $0.030 $22,500 Prospectus.
26/02/18 Steven Formica Issued 6,000,000 $0.030 $180,000 Prospectus.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 139 18 24 262 405 848

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Eurocan Mining Anstalt 25,000,000 5.52%
Veronika Moravcikova 17,000,000 3.75%
Gravner Limited 15,000,000 3.31%
E & E Hall Pty Ltd 14,166,667 3.13%
Jawaf Enterprises Pty Ltd 12,833,333 2.83%
Northern Star Nominees Pty Ltd 12,288,889 2.71%
Ivey Physiotheraphy Pty Ltd 12,000,000 2.65%
First One Realty Pty Ltd 9,068,791 2.00%
Ncneil Nominees Pty Limited 8,810,000 1.95%
Torey Marshall 8,500,000 1.88%
Vision Tech Nominees Pty Ltd 8,500,000 1.88%
1215 Capital Pty Ltd 7,869,846 1.74%
Vision Tech Nominees Pty Ltd 7,000,000 1.55%
Stevsand Investments Pty Ltd 6,000,000 1.32%
Stevsand Holdings Pty Ltd 5,900,000 1.30%
Bodie Investments Pty Ltd 5,877,778 1.30%
Daniel Eddington + Julie Eddington 5,666,666 1.25%
Permanent 4 Nominees Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.10%
Pearlglow Investment Pty Ltd 4,770,000 1.05%
Teragoal Pty Ltd (Grey Family A/C) 4,635,956 1.02%
All other shareholders 56.76 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of HGM hold 43.24% of shares on issue.

HGM Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

HGM Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $0.007 28 June
2018 $0.045 29 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration including the exploration and evaluation of opportunities located domestically and internationally.

Incorporated: in W.A. on 11/01/1994 as Westel Group Ltd. Name changed to IC2 Global Limited on 28/7/2004. Code changed to Quest Minerals Limited (QNL) on 2/12/2008.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.