Hydrocarbon Dynamics Ltd (HCD) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Hydrocarbon Dynamics Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $10.03 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

HCD Statistics

09 July

1,770 / 2,232

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+0.61%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-19.98%

$10.03 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

345.96 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

09 July

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.013

Earnings Yield

-43.45%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Hydrocarbon Dynamics Limited (HCD, formerly Indago Energy Limited ) is evaluating, exploring and developing oil prospects and technologies in North America and internationally and the sale of new clean oil technology products.

Former Names
Pryme Oil and Gas Limited (PYM), 18/04/2011; Pryme Energy Ltd (PYM), 31/05/2016; Indago Energy Limited (INK), 31/12/2019

Hydrocarbon Dynamics Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Melbourne
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
Date Listed: 21 Apr 2006
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: WPL / STO / ORG / ALD / OSH

Upcoming Calendar

28 Jul 2020 Report (Quarterly)
11 Sep 2020 Report (Interim)
29 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
1 Feb 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

HCD is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Stephen Mitchell Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Feb 2016
Mr Raymond John Shorrocks Non-Executive Director Jan 2016
Mr Andrew Seaton Non-Executive Director Aug 2019
Mr Nicholas Castellano Executive Director Apr 2017
Mr Allan Ritchie Non-Executive Director Apr 2017

Director Transactions

About the Data

HCD directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
07/07/20 Andrew Seaton Issued 435,484 $0.031 $13,500 Director remuneration.
04/05/20 Nicholas Castellano Transfer 500,000 $0.015 $7,500 Off-market transfer.
04/05/20 Allan Ritchie Transfer 191,902 $0.015 $2,878 Off-market transfer.
04/05/20 Allan Ritchie Issued 551,352 $0.015 $8,270 Rights issue.
04/05/20 Stephen Mitchell Issued 19,317,081 $0.015 $289,756 Rights issue.
04/05/20 Stephen Mitchell Transfer 500,000 $0.016 $8,000 Off-market transfer.
04/05/20 Raymond Shorrocks Issued 2,311,025 $0.015 $34,665 Rights issue.
04/05/20 Andrew Seaton Issued 445,070 $0.015 $6,676 Rights issue.
06/03/19 Stephen Mitchell Transfer 1,300,000 $0.036 $46,800 As advised by the company.
06/03/19 Stephen Mitchell Buy +972,500 $0.040 $38,437 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 419 333 111 396 259 1,518

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Stirling Mcgregor Super Pty Ltd 26,485,658 9.39%
Equity Trustees Limited 14,531,756 5.15%
Wheelbarrow Investments Pty Ltd 8,768,890 3.11%
Mr Amin Talib Khan 8,608,096 3.05%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 7,852,534 2.78%
Stephen Mitchell 7,500,000 2.66%
Mutual Trust Pty Ltd 6,769,152 2.40%
Chag Pty Ltd 6,250,000 2.22%
Buderim Panorama Pty Ltd 6,019,170 2.13%
Mawallok Pastoral Company Pty Ltd 6,000,001 2.13%
G & J Super Fund Pty Ltd 5,991,419 2.12%
Titus Energy Limited 5,668,140 2.01%
Mr Stephen Peter Mitchell &Mrs Serena Clare Mitchell 5,000,001 1.77%
Gxb Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.77%
Yavern Creek Holdings Pty Ltd 4,700,000 1.67%
Mr Charles Tulloch Arthur 4,000,000 1.42%
First Growth Funds Limited 3,500,000 1.24%
Sayers Investments (Act) Pty Limited 3,450,900 1.22%
Philel Pty Ltd 3,210,979 1.14%
Mr Peter Andrew Proksa 3,150,000 1.12%
All other shareholders 49.5 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of HCD hold 50.5% of shares on issue.

HCD Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

HCD Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Evaluating, exploring and developing oil prospects and technologies in North America and internationally and the sale of new clean oil technology products.

Incorporated: Incorporated on 1 December 2005 in Queensland, Australia. Name changed to Pryme Energy Limited (PYM) on 18/04/2011

Level 6, 412 Collins St
Melbourne VIC 3000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.