Vaneck Esg Australia ETF Units FP (GRNV) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Vaneck Esg Australia ETF Units FP Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $42.3 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

GRNV Statistics

21 November

1,133 / 2,299

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-19.82%

$42.3 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

0

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

21 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-

Earnings Yield

-

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

VanEck Vectors MSCI Australian Sustainable Equity ETF (GRNV) is an exchange traded fund managed by VanEck Investments Limited. GRNV invests in a diversified portfolio of sustainable Australian companies selected on the basis of analysis by research agency MSCI ESG Research with the aim of providing investment returns (before management costs) that closely track the returns of the MSCI Australia IMI Select SRI Screened Index.

Former Names
VanEck Vectors S&P/ASX Franked Dividend ETF (FDIV), 24/06/2019

Vaneck Esg Australia ETF Units FP Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: --
Date Listed: -
Registry: -
Similar Companies: PMGOLD / STW / VAS / IVV / LSF

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
01/10/2019 $0.290 65% Interim 16/10/2019
01/07/2019 $0.450 20% Interim 22/07/2019
01/04/2019 $0.370 100% Interim 16/04/2019

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

GRNV is not covered by a major broker.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Jonathan Simon Non-Executive Director Aug 2015
Mr Arian Neiron Non-Executive Director Apr 2013
Mr Michael Brown Non-Executive Director Dec 2013
Mr Jan van Eck Non-Executive Director Apr 2013
Mr Bruce Smith Non-Executive Director Apr 2013

Director Transactions

About the Data

GRNV directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code GRNV in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

Shareholder Distribution data is unavailable.

Top 20 Shareholders

No data available. Most companies release Top 20 Shareholders data in their Annual Report but it's not compulsory.

GRNV Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

GRNV Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Investing in Australian listed equities in accordance with the product disclosure statement Fund's Constitution.

Incorporated: --

Level 4, Aurora Place, 88 Phillip St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.