Finexia Financial Group Ltd (FNX) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Finexia Financial Group Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $9.82 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

FNX Statistics

21 October

1,906 / 2,220

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+334.81%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+318.97%

$9.82 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

140.25 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

21 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.004

Earnings Yield

-6.14%

NTA ($)

2.15

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Finexia Financial Group Limited (FNX, formerly Mejority Capital Limited) is financial services firm with operations in Australia. The Group provides a range of financial services including corporate advisory, funds management and wealth management to retail, wholesale, and corporate clients.

Former Names
Natural Fuel Limited (NFL),01/12/2014; Bridge Global Capital Management Limited (BGC), 19/05/2016; Mejority Capital Limited (MJC), 24/09/2020

Finexia Financial Group Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: Neil Sheather
GICS Sub-Industry: Investment Banking & Brokerage
Date Listed: 21 Dec 2006
Registry: -
Similar Companies: MQG / ASX / MFG / NWL / MGG

Upcoming Calendar

22 Oct 2020 Issued Shares
26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
24 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

FNX is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Simon Richard Lill Company Secretary May 2011
Mr Neil Sheather Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director, Executive Chairman Nov 2014
Mr Jean Marc Li Non-Executive Director Mar 2020
Mr Patrick Michael Bell Executive Director Oct 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

FNX directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code FNX in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 108 2 106 74 65 355

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr Shin Young Mark Chew 18,857,547 13.45%
Ace Solution Investments Limited 18,293,893 13.04%
TIG Asia Pty Limited 16,040,000 11.44%
Edition Capital Management Limited 15,290,152 10.90%
Wavet Fund No2 Pty Ltd 9,540,466 6.80%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Ltd 7,018,700 5.00%
AG Financial Ltd 5,400,000 3.85%
Eastern Words Pty Ltd 3,663,127 2.61%
Asiabio Capital Limited 3,088,660 2.20%
TIG Asia Pty Ltd 2,540,791 1.81%
Mr Wonf Soon Woei 2,500,000 1.78%
Mr Yeo Jia Wei 2,000,000 1.43%
Miss Joyce Leong 2,000,000 1.43%
Mr Kok Keong Leung 1,900,462 1.36%
Sage Fortunes Pty Ltd 1,763,028 1.26%
Mr Francesco Mario Napoli 1,624,434 1.16%
Mr Goh Sze-Wei Samuel 1,500,000 1.07%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Ltd 1,285,113 0.92%
RHL Capital Pty Ltd 1,230,000 0.88%
Bnp Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 1,210,037 0.86%
Ennox Group Ltd 1,137,474 0.81%
All other shareholders 15.94 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of FNX hold 84.06% of shares on issue.

FNX Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

FNX Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Financial services including corporate advisory, funds management and wealth management to retail, wholesale, and corporate clients.

Incorporated: Incorporated on 21 October 2003 in Victoria, Australia.

Suite 1, Level 13, 49 York St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.