Future First Technologies Ltd (FFT) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Future First Technologies Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $23.78 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

FFT Statistics

26 November

1,587 / 2,244

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+221.12%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+203.25%

$23.78 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

553.11 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

26 November

4.8

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.009

Earnings Yield

20.70%

NTA ($)

0.01

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Future First Technologies Ltd (FFT, formerly PS&C Limited) is an information, communications and technology (ICT) and digital consulting organisations, with over 400 consultants, and locations in Melbourne, Sydney, Brisbane and Canberra. The group is organised into four operating segments: Discovery + Insights, Design + Process, Delivery + Cloud and Defend + Secure.

Former Names
PS&C Limited (PSZ), 29/10/2020

Future First Technologies Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Melbourne
Managing Director: Keith Falconer
GICS Sub-Industry: Research & Consulting Services
Date Listed: 2 Dec 2013
Registry: -
Similar Companies: ALQ / IPH / MMS / PPE / FLN

Upcoming Calendar

25 Feb 2021 Report (Prelim)
25 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
24 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
24 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

FFT is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Nicholas (Nick) Chan Non-Executive Director Aug 2020
Mr Kevin McLaine Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Jul 2013
Mrs Renata Sguario Non-Executive Director Sep 2019
Mrs Nicole Ferro Non-Executive Director Jan 2020
Mr Keith Falconer Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director Nov 2020
Vesna Jelesic Chief Financial Officer, Company Secretary N/A
Kurt Hansen Executive General Manager - Security N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

FFT directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code FFT in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 46 57 27 366 227 723

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Analyst Recruitment Ptv Ltd. Murtagh Family A/C 50,000,000 9.98%
Peano Investments Pty Ltd 50,000,000 9.98%
Toon Consulting Pty Ltd Falconer Family A/C 50,000,000 9.98%
FIP Investments Ptv Ltd 20,946,765 4.18%
Mr Blair Cameron Gowans 15,927,882 3.18%
Masal Pty Ltd 14,693,607 2.93%
Kando Corporation Pty Ltd 14,105,486 2.81%
IITCA Pty Ltd The Hogeland Family A/C 13,725,492 2.74%
Flashlight Advisory Pty Ltd 13,023,713 2.60%
Mrs Laura Catherine Gowans 12,052,032 2.41%
Australian Executor Trustees Limited No 1 Account 9,336,000 1.86%
BLVD Pty Ltd 9,296,875 1.86%
Mr Richard Adrian Clarke 9,000,000 1.80%
IQ Rental & Finance Pty Ltd. Watts Family Nc 8,000,000 1.60%
Glennfield Pty Ltd Glennfield Family Nc 7,687,742 1.53%
PJW Consulting Group Pty Ltd. The Wighton Family Nc 6,176,470 1.23%
Hixon Pty Ltd 6,119,024 1.22%
Linfield Fc Pty Ltd. Hansen Family Nc 5,835,734 1.16%
HQG Investments Pty Ltd 5,558,821 1.11%
Mr Paul Richard Fielding 5,352,339 1.07%
All other shareholders 34.77 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of FFT hold 65.23% of shares on issue.

FFT Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

FFT Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Provision of information and communications technology services.

Incorporated: --

Level 11, 410 Collins St
Melbourne VIC 3000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.