ENNOX Group Ltd (EXO) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

ENNOX Group Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $3.54 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

EXO Statistics

19 January

2,326 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+24.64%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+4.76%

$3.54 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.77 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

0.8

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.003

Earnings Yield

125.00%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Ennox Group Ltd (EXO, formerly AG Financial Ltd) is a fund management and investment company. EXO comprises three divisions including fund management, stockbroking & advisory services and investment management services.

Former Names
Fox Invest Limited (FXI), 14/01/2010; Excela Limited (EXA), 5/12/2013; AG Financial Ltd (AHA), 15/04/2016

ENNOX Group Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Asset Management & Custody Banks
Date Listed: 18 May 2007
Registry: BoardRoom
Similar Companies: MQG / ASX / MFG / NWL / MGG

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
31 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
31 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

EXO is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr David (Chee Cheong) Low Executive Chairman, Executive Director Oct 2015
Mr Yit Yang Yee Non-Executive Director Jul 2016
Mr Damion Russell Ryan Executive Director, Company Secretary Oct 2020
Mr Kurt Daniel Lehndorf Non-Executive Director Dec 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

EXO directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
01/07/15 Joseph Goldberg Buy +900,000 $0.010 $9,000

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 26 80 142 374 208 830

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Promise Shine Limited 222,560,000 12.58%
Innoview Investments Limited 200,000,000 11.31%
Hsbc Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 198,855,496 11.24%
New Features Global Investments Limited 172,000,000 9.73%
MMMRW Holding Pty Ltd 158,486,963 8.96%
Eastern Empire Limited 153,120,000 8.66%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 113,529,049 6.42%
Soo Corp Pty Ltd 62,255,000 3.52%
ACSLNC Pty Ltd 62,000,000 3.51%
Mr Elias Chahoud 35,894,588 2.03%
TIG Asia Pty Limited 20,863,812 1.18%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 20,000,000 1.13%
BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd 16,001,000 0.90%
Mr Shengwei Ou 13,949,794 0.79%
Mr Kim Fi Lay 12,000,000 0.68%
Miss Huanhuan Ruan 11,523,943 0.65%
Lightglow Enterprises Pty Ltd 11,419,484 0.65%
GA & AM Leaver Investments Pty Ltd 11,281,176 0.64%
EQ Wong Super Pty Ltd 10,494,150 0.59%
Mr Haiwen Zhu 10,000,000 0.57%
All other shareholders 14.26 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of EXO hold 85.74% of shares on issue.

EXO Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

EXO Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.002 30 June
2019 $0.002 28 June
2018 $0.003 29 June
2017 $0.002 28 June
2016 $0.004 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Corporate advisory and investment activities.

Incorporated: Code changed to Fox Invest Limited (FXI) on 14/01/2010.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.