Eclipse Metals Ltd (EPM) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Eclipse Metals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $5.27 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

EPM Statistics

09 April

1,872 / 2,257

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+137.67%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+113.44%

$5.27 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.32 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

09 April

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.001

Earnings Yield

-27.50%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Eclipse Metals Ltd (EPM) is an Australian exploration company focused on exploring the Northern Territory and Queensland for multi-commodity mineralisation. The company has an portfolio of assets prospective for gold, manganese, iron ore, base metals and uranium mineralisation

Former Names
Eclipse Uranium Limited (EUL) 02/07/2012

Eclipse Metals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Coal & Consumable Fuels
Date Listed: 17 Feb 2011
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: WPL / ORG / STO / CTX / OSH

Upcoming Calendar

28 Apr 2020 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jul 2020 Report (Quarterly)
25 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)
29 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

EPM is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Ibrar Idrees Non-Executive Director May 2018
Mr Giles Rodney Dale Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Oct 2013
Mr Carl Popal Non-Executive Director Apr 2014

Director Transactions

About the Data

EPM directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
30/10/18 Carl Popal Transfer 204,800,000 $0.003 $614,400 Off-market transfer.
01/06/18 Carl Popal Sell -8,000,000 $0.005 ($40,000) On-market trade.
07/12/16 Giles Dale Issued 1,500,000 $0.005 $7,500
22/12/15 Carl Popal Issued 83,629,277 $0.003 $270,330
22/12/15 Carl Popal Issued 11,000,000 $0.003 $35,557
22/12/15 Giles Dale Issued 3,000,000 $0.005 $15,000
30/07/15 Giles Dale Transfer 6,500,000 $0.004 $26,000
19/12/14 Giles Dale Buy +416,667 $0.003 $1,250
08/12/14 Carl Popal Issued 27,500,000 $0.003 $82,500
08/12/14 Giles Dale Issued 4,583,333 $0.003 $13,749
27/12/13 Giles Dale Issued 1,500,000 $0.005 $7,500
27/12/13 Carl Popal Issued 18,000,000 $0.005 $90,000
27/06/13 David Sanders Issued 2,800,000 $0.004 $11,200
19/03/13 Carl Popal Issued 11,353,131 $0.015 $170,296
15/03/13 Carl Popal Issued 11,353,131 $0.015 $170,296

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 53 5 95 286 602 1,041

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Uranium Resources Pty Ltd 204,800,000 17.83%
S & CJ Pty Ltd Falcon Gold Superannuation Fund A/c> 58,954,705 5.13%
Argala Nominees Pty Ltd 57,809,524 5.03%
Ghan Resources Pty Ltd 45,529,696 3.96%
Damon Marco 44,909,694 3.91%
Rabie & Mara Vandermerwe 22,857,143 1.99%
Western Eagles Investment Pty Ltd 21,000,000 1.83%
M & K Korkidas Pty Ltd 20,574,000 1.79%
Virginio Vigolo 20,000,000 1.74%
Adrian Lippi 17,000,000 1.48%
Rochelle Wykes 15,925,893 1.39%
Andrew Peter Proska 15,000,000 1.31%
Giles Rodney Dale 11,000,000 0.96%
Rochelle Wykes 11,000,000 0.96%
Cedric Bruce Armstrong 10,000,000 0.87%
Woebegone Pty Ltd 10,000,000 0.87%
Justin Steven Zielinski 8,883,332 0.77%
BW & LJ Buttsworth 8,700,000 0.76%
Peter Marszal 8,200,000 0.71%
Caroline Ma 8,000,000 0.70%
All other shareholders 46.01 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of EPM hold 53.99% of shares on issue.

EPM Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

EPM Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $0.002 28 June
2018 $0.005 29 June
2017 $0.005 28 June
2016 $0.008 28 June
2015 $0.003 30 June
2014 $0.003 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral Exploration.

Incorporated: --

Level 3, 1060 Hay St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.