E&P Financial Group Ltd (EP1) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


E&P Financial Group Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $137.26 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

EP1 Statistics

26 November

771 / 2,244

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-9.63%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-31.14%

$137.26 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

234.63 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

26 November

6.9

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.085

Earnings Yield

14.53%

NTA ($)

0.25

18.80%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

0.11

Gross Div. Yield

26.84%

Gross DPS ($)

0.157

Company Overview

E&P Financial Group Limited (EP1 , formerly Evans Dixon Limited ) provide financial services through an integrated structuring, investment, execution and advice solution for private clients, institutional clients and corporate clients. The business operates through three brands in Australia, being Evans & Partners, Dixon Advisory and Walsh & Company, a specialist global asset manager.

Former Names
Evans Dixon Limited (ED1), 13/11/2020

E&P Financial Group Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: North Sydney
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Investment Banking & Brokerage
Date Listed: 14 May 2018
Registry: -
Similar Companies: MQG / ASX / MFG / NWL / MGG

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

EP1 is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Harry Kevin McCann Non-Executive Director Feb 2020
Mr David Evans Executive Chairman, Executive Director Feb 2017
Mr Anthony Winchester Pascoe Non-Executive Director Nov 2020
Ms Sally Herman Non-Executive Director Mar 2018
Ms Josephine Linden Non-Executive Director Mar 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

EP1 directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code EP1 in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 125 523 2,013 649 183 3,493

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Alan Dixon 39,122,625 16.67%
Jolimont Terrace Investments Pty Limited 15,581,955 6.64%
Ed Employee Investments Pty Limited 9,053,422 3.86%
Walker Street Lb Nominees Pty Limited 6,917,083 2.95%
Wroxby Pty Limited 5,985,526 2.55%
Bki Investment Company Limited 5,674,572 2.42%
Washington H Soul Pattinson And Company Limited 5,624,571 2.40%
Inishail Pty Limited 5,010,148 2.14%
Laver Place Nominees Pty Limited 4,308,334 1.84%
Morey Ankatell Pty Limited 3,841,369 1.64%
Richard Anthony Lang Hunt 3,753,925 1.60%
Premiership Player Pty Limited 3,266,084 1.39%
Bobby T Pty Ltd 2,512,250 1.07%
Ohjs Group Pty Limited 2,440,000 1.04%
Mr Orange Pty Limited 2,400,000 1.02%
Zonda Capital Pty Limited 2,134,533 0.91%
Ipch Investments Pty Limited 2,092,872 0.89%
David Lea Calvert 1,913,569 0.82%
Wirreanda Investment Holdings 1,910,150 0.81%
Kernick House Pty Limited 1,904,261 0.81%
All other shareholders 46.53 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of EP1 hold 53.47% of shares on issue.

EP1 Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

EP1 Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Provision of financial advice, investment advice, stockbroking services, property design and construction management, self-managed superannuation fund administration, the management of investment companies and managed investment schemes, Responsible Entity services to managed investment schemes and advisory services to corporations on equity and debt capital market transactions.

Incorporated: --

Level 15, 100 Pacific Hwy
North Sydney NSW 2060


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.